Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Ross Stores Inc (ROST)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Ross Stores's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
148.08 -3.65    -2.41%
01:29:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
150.34
+2.26
+1.53%
5:01:37 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 2,472,163
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 147.87 - 150.69
Ross Stores 148.08 -3.65 -2.41%

ROST User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Ross Stores Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Benjamin Shukrun111100+40.44%
2Aleksei Lepeshin111100+39.25%
3Ryan Thrasher111100+39.04%
4Eduardo Berumen111100+38.21%
5Nikolaos Englezopoulos44375+37.91%
6Piotr Rudeanu111100+14.04%
7Carl Sant111100+12.4%
8Nguyen Tran111100+11.66%
9Maor Shoham66466.67+11.39%
10Natalya Anisimova111100+11.33%
11Александр Звездин111100+8.7%
12Daniel Garcia Bao111100+7.3%
13Александр Миленьков111100+6.5%
14Hussein Alwash111100+6.42%
15Νικοσ Σαρλησ111100+6.37%
16PEDRO GARCIA111100+6.22%
17Arend Wolven322100+6.08%
18Stefano Giaimo111100+5.44%
19Happy Life111100+5.17%
20Noar Josef Schurig111100+4.6%
21Doza Narkoza111100+4.42%
22Andrew Pang111100+4.36%
23Jason Johnson111100+3.82%
24enrique puente111100+3.79%
25Carlos Júnior111100+3.74%
26Francisco Herrera111100+3.68%
27Jenny Yu111100+3.6%
28valerij andrijchuk1000+3.39%
29George Bobo111100+3.19%
30vladislav berg111100+3.11%
31Antonio Olmedo111100+3.01%
32Alessandro Viel111100+3.01%
33Digital Leadok111100+2.98%
34Isaiah Luna111100+2.96%
35Tomas Gomez Burgos1000+2.78%
36Yusuf Huang111100+2.72%
37Мурат Шогенов1000+2.7%
38Сергей Трапезников111100+2.65%
39Сергей Микин1000+2.61%
40Can Altintas111100+2.59%
41Heinz Kiem111100+2.48%
42Вин Дизель111100+2.35%
43Adrian Spogardh111100+2.31%
44Salvis Lapins111100+2.31%
45Павел авав111100+2.3%
46Cool Gamer111100+2.29%
47José Aular111100+2.04%
48Hermilio Montenegro1000+2.02%
49donorxxx donor111100+1.87%
50Xiangdong Xue111100+1.74%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ROST Comments

Write your thoughts about Ross Stores Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email