Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC (RR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Rolls-Royce Holdings historical data, for real-time data please try another search
121.6 +0.8    +0.65%
24/12 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B63H8491 
SEDOL:  B63H849
  • Prev. Close: 121.6
  • Open: 122.0
  • Day's Range: 120.7 - 123.2
Rolls-Royce Holdings 121.6 +0.8 +0.65%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ravi yadav111100+20.22%
2Pierre Sterzel111100+19.32%
3Ugurhan Konuk111100+17.98%
4Geoff Laidlaw222100+15.68%
5Matúš Kačeriak111100+15.33%
6Mohammed Al Sairi111100+11.04%
7Stephen Mugo111100+10.68%
8mr VULTURE111100+10.36%
9allanruskin arulk111100+10.26%
10Gabriel Goldberg33266.67+10.22%
11John Appleseed111100+10.11%
12Jacky Choy111100+10.08%
13Damon Aldridge111100+9.91%
14Joe Bucks111100+9.64%
15Mimil Mondar111100+9.25%
16Claude Danant322100+9.05%
17Adam Hill111100+8.52%
18michael gartland111100+8.51%
19shahryar marandi111100+8.08%
20Dunes II111100+7.78%
21nfd jh111100+7.76%
22BW Lee111100+7.09%
23Iván Pol111100+7.05%
24bozena duszak111100+6.85%
25Henry Karson111100+6.52%
26Pedro Arizpe111100+6.18%
27Stephen Calvert111100+5.67%
28Luke Carter111100+5.48%
29Anita Vacca12121191.67+5.2%
30Avi Bibi111100+5.15%
31Dutch Trader111100+4.96%
32Pablo Praino111100+4.73%
33drimis dimitris111100+4.68%
34Paul Markwick111100+4.66%
35Stephen Moir111100+4.5%
36Steve Brown111100+4.42%
37Nicolò Della Corte111100+4.41%
38Vladimír Pánek111100+4.4%
39Sabir Khan111100+4.33%
40Oliver Holford111100+4.28%
41Mark Buchan111100+3.97%
42Martín Cullurá111100+3.89%
43Doumit Beaino111100+3.85%
44Ben Bernanke111100+3.69%
45Julius Astrab111100+3.62%
46Mark Granger55240+3.35%
47mar ben1000+3.31%
48Andrea Richard222100+3.07%
49CY So111100+2.78%
50Robert Anderson111100+2.64%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

RR Comments

Write your thoughts about Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email