Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Rio Tinto Ltd (RIO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
120.880 +0.260    +0.22%
05:45:31 - Delayed Data. Currency in AUD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Australia
ISIN:  AU000000RIO1 
  • Volume: 256,038
  • Bid/Ask: 120.840 / 120.880
  • Day's Range: 120.450 - 121.000
Rio Tinto Ltd 120.880 +0.260 +0.22%

RIO User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Rio Tinto Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Matt J555100+22.54%
2Vishal Prasad444100+18.05%
3Juan Camilo Londoño111100+12.74%
4Omar Romero Díaz de la Serna111100+12.15%
5zulfi badani111100+11.9%
6Marcelo Maschio111100+11.75%
7Chris Cat111100+11.26%
8Amegoo Mike222100+11.14%
9Raaj Devarajan1212866.67+10.62%
10jacqueline campelo111100+10.41%
11Dmitry Bychenko111100+10.05%
12Rahul Tanna33133.33+8.74%
13Vagner Barrero111100+8.39%
14Steven Kendall111100+7.91%
15Mohammed Cherif111100+7.45%
16Rusli Hartono111100+7.39%
17Aaron Credaro111100+5.89%
18Chris Neindorf111100+5.36%
19hisham hammodat111100+5.08%
20richard tremblay56562442.86+4.97%
21mik amegoo222100+4.93%
22Joe Woo111100+4.81%
23Darcio Borri22150+4.8%
24ADEMIR CRUZ111100+4.68%
25Tania Kou111100+4.68%
26Leo fergosino111100+4.53%
27adam maher111100+3.9%
28Nor Noordin111100+3.81%
29Zab Trader111100+3.38%
30Alex Karsakis111100+3.33%
31Jose Milhazes111100+3.24%
32Warren Banda111100+3.12%
33Dan Chau111100+2.47%
34Peter Piotrowski33266.67+2.25%
35Idler Soup111100+2.1%
36Yahya Ibrahim111100+2%
37Bor Ju111100+0.75%
38Muhamad Hafizi Muhamed Rebuan111100+0.69%
39Carlos Negrette111100+0.54%
40Jamie Benmark111100+0.5%
41Oscar Carlos111100+0.03%
42Sors Teiger1100-0.05%
43pushpinder sandhu22150-0.07%
44Walther Ramos1100-0.19%
45Bruce Hooper1100-0.34%
46Andre Lazarof1000-0.37%
47Carmine Izzo22150-0.44%
48mel cull1100-0.44%
49Daksh Girdhar1100-0.45%
50Matt Skinner1100-0.47%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

RIO Comments

Write your thoughts about Rio Tinto Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email