Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PWFC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
523.15 -1.95    -0.37%
12:55:27 - Real-time Data. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE134E01011 
S/N:  PFC
  • Volume: 4,510,551
  • Bid/Ask: 522.95 / 523.05
  • Day's Range: 514.75 - 527.30
Power Finance 523.15 -1.95 -0.37%

PWFC User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Power Finance Corporation Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Arpit Mishra111100+68.69%
2Deepak Maurya111100+67.51%
3Bullbhai Horn111100+66.35%
4Raman Bhardwaj111100+63.98%
5Paresh Laddha111100+62.56%
6Abhijeet Durgude111100+62.06%
7Arun Thatai111100+61.76%
8vivek kanade111100+61.67%
9gulzar khan111100+61.17%
10nagarjunam reddy sallepalli111100+61.17%
11Manoj Patel111100+61.17%
12Kumar Singh111100+60.68%
13vikrant lakra111100+59.42%
14Praful Yadav111100+58.75%
15Gaurav Khiraiya111100+57.05%
16Dharmendra Jatiya111100+55.84%
17piyush jain111100+55.75%
18Thanga Sundar111100+55.48%
19Abhishek Kolsur111100+55.11%
20prakhar pandey111100+55.02%
21harpal chauhan111100+55.02%
22Madhu Laheja111100+54.84%
23rajendra suman111100+54.03%
24jani248111100+53.67%
25Harsha Doddihal111100+53.67%
26GAURAV KULKARNI111100+53.4%
27sudarshan bhange222100+53.37%
28bansi kuttappa111100+51.99%
29Suvojit Laha22150+51.05%
30Rahul Lala111100+50.77%
31Anmol Saraf111100+50.43%
32Nishant Shah222100+49.41%
33Rahul Kumar111100+49.32%
34Hiren Lalvani111100+49.24%
35Kamalkumar Jain111100+48.82%
36Madhav chavda111100+47.08%
37Madesh Kuppuswamy111100+46.5%
38Sujata Mirchandani111100+43.01%
39Anil Koli22150+41.39%
40Krishna Moorthy22150+40.13%
41Santosh Jha111100+39.24%
42Madhumati Koli111100+39.02%
43Samir Surve111100+38.73%
44Sandeep Sharma111100+37.93%
45Rajeev Maru111100+37.43%
46Dhruvit Chaudhari111100+36.86%
47Prem Sharma111100+36.5%
48Sanjay Nayak111100+36.22%
49Prashant Patidar111100+35.87%
50mitesh chaudhari111100+35.11%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PWFC Comments

Write your thoughts about Power Finance Corporation Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Investing.com India
Investing.com India Dec 15, 2023 8:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CYBER MONDAY EXTENDED SALE: You can avail InvestingPro+ at a massive 60% discount, and by using the coupon code PROINSOC get an extra 10% discount over and above the ongoing promotional price for the Bi-yearly plan only. Click the below link: https://in.investing.com/pro/checkout/premium/biyearly
Investing.com India
Investing.com India Dec 15, 2023 8:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
InvestingPro predicts a downside of 19% and #PFC stock to trade between 291 to 367. Stock to stay highly volatile. Sign up for InvestingPro+ for a detailed report
Ticker Tales JI
Ticker Tales JI Dec 14, 2023 2:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
the stock's price is currently testing a resistance zone, and you believe that a breakout pattern is visible on the chart. Traders often pay close attention to these patterns as they may indicate potential changes in the direction of the stock's price movement. Target 600
Umed Kumar aggarwal
Umed Kumar aggarwal Dec 13, 2023 8:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
pwfc 500 rs 2024
Investing.com India
Investing.com India Dec 13, 2023 7:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CYBER MONDAY EXTENDED SALE: You can avail InvestingPro+ at a massive 60% discount, and by using the coupon code PROINSOC get an extra 10% discount over and above the ongoing promotional price for the Bi-yearly plan only. Click the below link: https://in.investing.com/pro/checkout/premium/biyearly
Investing.com India
Investing.com India Dec 13, 2023 7:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
#PowerFinance is highly volatile. InvestingPro predicts the stock to trade between 219.35 to 357.61 with a possible downside of around 20%.
Abhishek Verma
Abhishek Verma Nov 13, 2023 6:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi I have 320 CE at 9.10. What is suggested, should I keep it
Umakant Singh
Umakant Singh Nov 08, 2023 15:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tomorrow 300++++
Mr Trader
Mr Trader Nov 08, 2023 15:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is it possible for tomorrow
Mahesh Shaw
Mahesh Shaw Sep 18, 2023 12:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
All time high on wednesday
Sanjay Moradiya
Sanjay Moradiya Sep 18, 2023 12:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
295 possible?
Sanjay Moradiya
Sanjay Moradiya Sep 18, 2023 12:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
or more target 300 pr more?howmuch?
Mahesh Shaw
Mahesh Shaw Sep 18, 2023 12:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
very bullish candle acheive this share Wednesday final Target is 330
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email