Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE (LVMH)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
718.4 +4.2    +0.59%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  FR0000121014 
  • Volume: 296
  • Bid/Ask: 0.0 / 0.0
  • Day's Range: 712.0 - 718.4
Louis Vuitton 718.4 +4.2 +0.59%

LVMH User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1davide garulli111111100+31.17%
2Luigi Nigro66583.33+19.94%
3Luigi Rizzo111100+15.43%
4Daniele Baiamonte111100+12.66%
5Daniele Cordoni22150+11.08%
6Francesco Codeglia Fidora111100+10.69%
7Alex Fà111100+10.64%
8Melissa Cazzago111100+9.58%
9DARIO COLOMBO111100+6.58%
10Fabio Esposito111100+6.18%
11Marco Pastore111100+5.68%
12alessio mammola111100+5.56%
13Nicola Capurso43266.67+5.28%
14Andrea Zukk111100+5.21%
15Nicco Ciardi111100+4.94%
16Agostino Lupoli111100+4.94%
17Giorgio Magistri111100+4.88%
18Ernie Ceni111100+4.87%
19Hermann Albrecht222100+4.73%
20Sacchi Giovanni211100+4.44%
21Bogdan Mihailescu111100+4.27%
22Ugo Freda111100+3.4%
23Intelligent Investor211100+3.24%
24Etienne Locatelli111100+2.81%
25Umberto Allemani111100+2.5%
26Alex de Pascalis111100+2.45%
27Salvo Tux211100+2.24%
28Carmine Izzo55480+2.01%
29Anita Vacca333100+1.99%
30Giandomenico Balzano111100+1.38%
31Antonio Gualtiero111100+1.29%
32Manfred Fellin1000+0.53%
33Danilo Demurtas1000+0.38%
34Angelo Novelli1000+0.3%
35Samuel Locondro111100+0.22%
36Roberto Murenu11000%
37Marco Dalla Via1100-0.61%
38Mario Alberti1000-0.89%
39SIMONE ROSSINI1100-1.31%
40Ale Casto1000-2.08%
41micol cantoni1000-2.22%
42Isabella Delleani1000-2.29%
43Atoll Lau1000-2.29%
44Roby Ra1000-2.53%
45Sergio Campone1100-3.12%
46Luca Maso1100-3.26%
47MARIO PERTILE1100-3.4%
48alessandro procopio1100-4.29%
49stefano croci1100-5.52%
50Anita Vacca1100-6.62%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

LVMH Comments

Write your thoughts about LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Pranjay Arora
Pranjay Arora Jan 09, 2022 5:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
LVMH OF BERNARD ARNAULT -2021- MAY CHRISTIAN✝ RICHEST COMPANY BAN IN CHINA🇨🇳 SINCE -2018- SEE POWER OF XI JI PING ATHEIST👑 PRESIDENT
Pranjay Arora
Pranjay Arora Jan 03, 2022 14:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Prohibition of alcohol in the BibleThe Bible prohibits the consumption of alcohol in the following verses:a. “Wine is a mocker, strong drink is raging; and whosoever isdeceived thereby is not wise.” [Proverbs 20:1]b. “And be not drunk with wine.” [Ephesians 5:18]
Pranjay Arora
Pranjay Arora Jan 03, 2022 14:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2022-
Pranjay Arora
Pranjay Arora Nov 14, 2021 8:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bernard arnault atheist richest person MAY-2021-selling ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AGAINST RIGVED QURAN BIBLE
Pranjay Arora
Pranjay Arora Nov 14, 2021 8:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
EVEN IF BERNARD ARNAULT GO TO RELIGIOUS PLACE OR READ ANY SCRIPTURE HALF ATHEIST LVMH BAN IN 🇨🇳CHINA🇨🇳 COMPLETE👌💯 ATHEIST👑 SINCE -2018-THANKS TO XI JI PING ATHEIST👑 SIR
Gajanan Shinde
Gajanan Shinde Dec 10, 2020 22:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ghf
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email