Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Katanga Mining Limited (KAT)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Katanga Mining historical data, for real-time data please try another search
0.520 0.000    0.00%
17/06 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 0.520 / 0.530
  • Day's Range: 0.520 - 0.540
Katanga Mining 0.520 0.000 0.00%

KAT User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Katanga Mining Limited share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Max Hellstrand111100+44.64%
2Markus Hoffmann111100+37.68%
3Carlo Lisa111100+36.51%
4David Okojie111100+24.64%
5Ethan Ethier111100+18.52%
6Rc Campbell111100+16.39%
7Almir Sakic111100+16.03%
8Friedrick Francois111100+13.75%
9Alexander Brothers111100+13.33%
10Bree Vandel111100+13.08%
11Andrei V Belyi22150+12.9%
12Etienne VERACX111100+11.96%
13VIKAS Gondia111100+9.64%
14falain Falino22150+9.57%
15Francis Dupont111100+6.6%
16Vincent Bouchard10000%
17Karim Abdulhadi11000%
18Dominic Furger10000%
19Joseph Lheureux22150-3.14%
20Rob Jones1100-3.7%
21Douglas Swanson1100-6.6%
22Marc Wagner1100-7.37%
23Mário Magalhães1100-8.65%
24Goya Stettler2100-8.7%
25ajh de jonge1100-10.71%
26Dave Jinski1100-11.43%
27Alain Larouche1100-11.9%
28Karim Bouba1100-11.92%
29Pierre LaRue1100-12.62%
30Marco Bia33133.33-15.22%
31Johan Hedlund1100-16.52%
32Caleb Invidiata1100-17.46%
33Dejan Trifunovic1100-18.75%
34Mrt Tbk1100-18.75%
35Fabio Capitani1100-18.75%
36massimiliano radici2200-20.46%
37Sven De Waelheyns1111327.27-20.68%
38Cees Hootsen1100-20.68%
39Janne Rajaniemi1100-21.88%
40Kain Vanbutsele1100-23.53%
41Valerie Richard2200-23.58%
42John Wayne1100-24.24%
43David Okojie1100-25.4%
44Ronny Sabot55120-26.77%
45Tobias Randberg1100-27.31%
46Constantin Negru1100-29.79%
47Harry Kroeker2200-29.93%
48Trina Ka2200-31.46%
49Dan ish1100-38.95%
50Braden Carruthers1100-38.95%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

KAT Comments

Write your thoughts about Katanga Mining Limited
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email