Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA (JMT)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
19.62 +0.01    +0.05%
14/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Portugal
ISIN:  PTJMT0AE0001 
  • Volume: 337,177
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 19.50 - 19.65
Jeronimo Martins 19.62 +0.01 +0.05%

JMT User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Noel Ramos109666.67+199.23%
2Samuel Pereira13131076.92+193.57%
3Paulo Pires109555.56+167.39%
4João Silva44375+126.54%
5Jose García111100+77.57%
6Antonio Lobo111100+75.56%
7Rui Heleno22150+71.24%
8José Alves33266.67+68.96%
9Rui Evandro de Almeida111100+68.88%
10Luís Alves222100+67.99%
11Ricardo Silva111100+66.59%
12San Daniel Dz Ro111100+66.51%
13Angel Fernandez111100+66.28%
14António A Presa111100+66.2%
15Ivan Bergaz111100+65.89%
16Sérgio Silva111100+64.97%
17Mauricio V.111100+62.7%
18JOSE PINTO111100+62.4%
19Luis Bernardo111100+56.06%
20Rafael Dos Santos111100+55.24%
21Pedro Branco22150+54.45%
22pedro videira111100+54.43%
23Rui Ribeiro111100+51.79%
24Alberto Pina111100+51.73%
25Marco Matias65360+50.87%
26Rui Franco111100+50.7%
27Bernardo Ferreira111100+50.25%
28Adeliogoncalves Adelio111100+47.51%
29Luis Cunha111100+45.76%
30filipe cardoso111100+43.12%
31Marco Barbosa111100+42.09%
32Aurélio Gomes111100+41.07%
33Vasco Teixeira22150+40.23%
34Rui Couto111100+40.02%
35Marco Barreto111100+38.54%
36Sergio Pais33266.67+37.13%
37Flávio Afonso111100+17.34%
38Vitor Veiga111100+15.5%
39NuNo Silva222100+12.95%
40Helder Lopes77457.14+12.4%
41Antonio Ferreira111100+11.09%
42Hugo Moreira111100+9.31%
43Tomás Vicente111100+9.12%
44Ana Carolina Moreira111100+8.99%
45Duyen Huynh111100+8.63%
46Ferreira Filipe111100+8.34%
47Luis Torres111100+8.19%
48Tiago Rodrigues111100+7.89%
49Manuel Curral111100+7.27%
50Marcio Ukita33266.67+6.85%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

JMT Comments

Write your thoughts about Jeronimo Martins SGPS SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email