Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Intuit Inc (INTU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Intuit's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
641.95 +12.54    +1.99%
01:29:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
642.01
+0.06
+0.01%
5:25:07 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 1,042,200
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 629.60 - 646.10
Intuit 641.95 +12.54 +1.99%

INTU User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Intuit Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Antonio Negro111100+36.87%
2Paul Ozaki111100+30.06%
3Семенов Евгений333100+22.36%
4Dmitry Zasypkin111100+18.41%
5Carlos Campero111100+16.81%
6edgar blumenthal111100+13.33%
7Kathy Tausz Nádas111100+12.21%
8kim kwong111100+11.39%
9Дмитрий Казаков111100+11.37%
10Luis Canamar111100+11.27%
11Israel Bachar111100+11.14%
12Александр Амелькин111100+9.88%
13Micah Turner111100+9.73%
14Tonio Trash111100+9.05%
15Francisco Valle111100+8.46%
16Pedro Opitz111100+8.12%
17Heewon Jung111100+7.94%
18Rustam Valiullin111100+7.69%
19Nitin CA111100+7.21%
20Martin Browne111100+6.72%
21Stefano Giaimo111100+6.38%
22Max Gross111100+6.23%
23Ihab Rida111100+6.13%
24平田 裕也111100+6.13%
25Влад Беляев111100+5.89%
26Mads Laursen111100+5.79%
27ZA Ab111100+5.76%
28Olo Ukos111100+5.65%
29Alexander Daniels111100+5.49%
30Tal Kama1000+5.43%
31Fabio Di Silvestri222100+5.35%
32FABRICE RightBYOU111100+5.25%
33Ankit Singh111100+5.15%
34Nikita Poilov33133.33+5.13%
35John Liders111100+5.12%
36robert negrete111100+5.1%
37Agustin Mendez111100+5%
38Ivan Parody111100+4.86%
39Din Don99777.78+4.34%
40Valeria Kolomiets111100+4.26%
41Булат Шамсеев111100+4.26%
42Laurence Dance111100+4.19%
43wata ryo111100+4.14%
44Stef de Vlieger111100+4.01%
45Александр boboshko111100+3.83%
46Вин Дизель111100+3.75%
47Wei Wang111100+3.61%
48Taimur Shaikh1000+3.5%
49Grigory Developed222100+3.49%
50Pranav Desai222100+3.34%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

INTU Comments

Write your thoughts about Intuit Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email