Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Vodafone Idea Ltd (VODA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
16.08 -0.36    -2.19%
13/06 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE669E01016 
S/N:  IDEA
  • Volume: 81,880,776
  • Bid/Ask: 16.07 / 16.09
  • Day's Range: 16.00 - 16.73
Vodafone Idea 16.08 -0.36 -2.19%

VODA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Vodafone Idea Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Nigam Shah111100+131.44%
2Indain Dar111100+124.68%
3Arun Arun111100+124.68%
4Raju Hazra111100+124.06%
5Anindya Saha111100+90.63%
6Rohit Ashok Gadag111100+78.81%
7Sanket Dhanawade111100+76.49%
8Anshul Amrit111100+68.29%
9Ankit Dubey111100+66.49%
10Taranjit Singh111100+66.31%
11Dilip Burad22150+59.67%
12Maulik Poojara111100+34.52%
13niraj kumar22150+21.85%
14klal parmar1000+20.56%
15HACKING TRICKS AND TIPS1000+17.69%
16Trilok Gupta111100+13.7%
17Vansh Ratnu111100+13.7%
18abhijith mohan111100+12.66%
19MEJIK wold1000+11.25%
20swagath vl1000+10.36%
21Adi Sh111100+9.66%
22Jagat pratap singh Chouhan111100+9.46%
23Maneet Sharma111100+7.41%
24Umesh Mulchandani111100+6.13%
25shivraj naik111100+5.85%
26Pinakin Modi111100+5.25%
27Ram Nagare111100+4.47%
28Adnan Asim1000+3.9%
29Navin Rao111100+3.15%
30Barani Das111100+1.62%
31Suiyien Bastin111100+0.62%
32Jey Chandru111100+0.2%
33king R RANJAN11000%
34Dinesh Sahu10000%
35Smita Tripathi11000%
36Nelson Fernandes1100-0.15%
37shillpa raje1000-0.87%
38SUMIT RANJAN1000-1.47%
39Vishal Nirbhavane1100-2.68%
40Pulkit Malhotra1000-3.08%
41Amal George1100-3.68%
42Ravi Srivastava1100-4.25%
43Sachidananda Subudhy1100-4.9%
44Acharya Parth1100-5.27%
45GAURAV MITTAL1100-8.37%
46Sujeet Kumar1100-9.21%
47Guzal Pulatova1000-11.51%
48MONI DE1000-12.07%
49Neeraj Shrivastav1000-15.82%
50Bhaswati Saha44250-15.96%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VODA Comments

Write your thoughts about Vodafone Idea Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Bharat Nahata
Bharat Nahata Jun 05, 2024 9:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
20 next week
Balaji Baba
Balaji Baba May 06, 2024 5:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Expecting uptrend from tomorrow
Aniruddh Soni
Aniruddh Soni Apr 30, 2024 14:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
from 12.45 it will go for 14.55
Prachi Vasonia
Prachi Vasonia Apr 30, 2024 14:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how?
Rahul choudhary
Rahul choudhary Apr 25, 2024 0:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
not showing FPO in my dp account...
chandan yadav
chandan yadav Apr 25, 2024 0:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
which broker account you are using
U Vikash
U Vikash Apr 19, 2024 1:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
28 target within 1month
Nitin Bhujbal
Nitin Bhujbal Apr 19, 2024 1:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
On which basis it will reach @28
Sagar Bhatia
Sagar Bhatia Mar 13, 2024 0:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
stock wont break 10 Rs because 30% govt stack new investor has already came
Sanjay Bohra
Sanjay Bohra Mar 12, 2024 22:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Will fly ++
Rahul choudhary
Rahul choudhary Feb 28, 2024 5:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
6.5 target next 2 month exit it
Manish Ved
Manish Ved Feb 23, 2024 23:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
just wait and watch..
Manish Ved
Manish Ved Feb 23, 2024 12:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
21 1st tgt 50 2nd tgt.. hold for long term 150 arround.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email