Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Stocks Are Hot! Get 50% Off InvestingPro Now 🌞 CLAIM OFFER
Close

Holcim AG (HOLN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Holcim historical data, for real-time data please try another search
48.80 +0.00    +0.00%
29/12 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  France
ISIN:  CH0012214059 
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 48.60 - 48.95
Holcim 48.80 +0.00 +0.00%

HOLN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Holcim AG share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Miguel Eloi44375+59%
2Andrei Bocancea111100+36.25%
3Mihramane Samir111100+31.71%
4Alice Karagatcheff111100+28.99%
5guiou ventura222100+15.17%
6Gatta NDIONE111100+7.29%
7Gilles Reynaert111100+6.69%
8Et Denis111100+1.72%
9Oscar BRUNO111100+1.48%
10Salvis Lapins111100+1.33%
11Ferran Aznar111100+1.31%
12and Sel111100+1.21%
13Salvis Lapins111100+1.01%
14kamel akkouchi111100+0.22%
15Mickael Grd1100-0.39%
16Théo Koulayan1100-0.72%
17pascal ray1000-0.81%
18Roland BARBÉ1100-1.83%
19Rafael Sánchez1100-1.87%
20Ludovic Godel1100-2.73%
21Pierre FERRARI1100-3.89%
22xJahMax Van1100-4.45%
23MARCO Aresi1100-4.87%
24Mathieu Bigois1100-6.19%
25Gérard Nicolas1100-7.79%
26Anita Vacca88675-7.82%
27Bal Ch1100-45.27%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HOLN Comments

Write your thoughts about Holcim AG
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email