Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Harley-Davidson Inc (HOG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Harley-Davidson's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
32.52 -0.63    -1.90%
15/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
32.52
0.00
0.00%
02:19:37 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 1,462,015
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 31.96 - 32.78
Harley-Davidson 32.52 -0.63 -1.90%

HOG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Harley-Davidson Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Andy Coleman333100+113.35%
2Fadil Nemr222100+80.46%
3Slava Sergeevich111100+51.9%
4Vic Marques111100+48.97%
5thien nguyen111100+48.49%
6Александр Fktrcfylh222100+45.86%
7Carlo Vaccari111100+45.03%
8Greta Beligni111100+42.21%
9Daesik Choi222100+41.51%
10Cristian MG44250+40.35%
11Диляра Мартюшева111100+35.31%
12Santiago Gómez Fuentes111100+34.62%
13Davide Oldani111100+32.69%
14Simone Tieger22150+31.6%
15Антон Быстролетов111100+31.59%
16Javier Ignacio Ruiz Cosignani111100+29.98%
17A V22150+29.31%
18ian gatsor111100+24.86%
19Андрей Мишин22150+24.33%
20Ugutz Txarterina Gomariz111100+16.26%
21Kirill Ponarin111100+15.41%
22ziya yılmaz88787.5+15.21%
23Marcos Garcia322100+14.81%
24Sylvain Lancelot44375+14.39%
25Kenneth Dolinick111100+14.24%
26Matt Heller111100+13.45%
27Валерий Гончар111100+11.89%
28Mikko Kraama111100+11.48%
29gilberto Cardona Triana222100+10.74%
30Pavlo Lutsenko111100+10.5%
31Pablo Augusto Soto Martínez111100+10.46%
32Alejandro Santana111100+9.32%
33Ruslan FX Prezident111100+9.15%
34Basilio Valdehuesa111100+8.33%
35Vladimir Shchennikov111100+7.73%
36Edan Chetrit111100+7.65%
37mepho laera111100+7.45%
38Nigel Ng111100+7.32%
39Luis Torras111100+6.86%
40Alexandre De Mol111100+6.71%
41Pablo SC111100+6.62%
42Влад Вольф111100+6.6%
43Tiger Ksa22150+6.26%
44Syunki Kataoka111100+6.21%
45TOMASZ ZAJĄC111100+5.99%
46Ivan Peretz111100+5.97%
47Javier Ramos111100+5.8%
48Michael Brown555100+5.6%
49Csaba Lelkes111100+5.26%
50Alex Wall111100+5.09%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HOG Comments

Write your thoughts about Harley-Davidson Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email