Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Cronos Group Inc (CRON)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3.25 -0.11    -3.27%
01:26:54 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
  • Volume: 18,800
  • Bid/Ask: 3.25 / 3.27
  • Day's Range: 3.25 - 3.35
Cronos 3.25 -0.11 -3.27%

CRON User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cronos Group Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Henri Pylsy333100+233.61%
2Justin Kelly222100+110.34%
3Omar Romero Díaz de la Serna111100+103.2%
4Bouanga Mingouolo111100+100%
5davide garulli111100+100%
6Raziye Elçi111100+100%
7Trent Murray111100+64.95%
8Pradeep Ramasubramanian111100+47.21%
9Philip Kurowski111100+22.24%
10Ziyad Mammadov111100+17.76%
11Patrick Agenor44250+16.62%
12Ivan Ivanov111100+13.41%
13Henri Pylsy111100+11.51%
14Justin Bogard111100+11.04%
15Sabrina Rahaman111100+8.84%
16Elia Sconcerle111100+8.39%
17Anton Nelles111100+7.02%
18husin mohd111100+5.43%
19Ben Wildschut111100+3.84%
20Juan Carlos Diaz Patiño111100+3.37%
21Kaloqn Penchev1100-2.28%
22Zack Caringi1100-5.9%
23Spencer Rozak1100-7.03%
24Max Hellstrand1100-7.4%
25Shayegh Amir1100-8.82%
26Jp Ség1100-10.14%
27Edric Sousa1100-11.59%
28Umar Saeed Malik1100-11.7%
29Dean Thomas1100-12.91%
30Jeroen Decoster1100-14.73%
31Jonathan Ward1100-19.94%
32Chayse Monty1100-20.03%
33Roberto Orlando1100-21.68%
34john kucy1100-22.87%
35Jeff Warner1100-100%
36Peter Schrepfer1100-100%
37Ray Marchand1100-100%
38Ali farahani1100-100%
39peng liu1100-100%
40Hermann Albrecht16151066.67-122.38%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CRON Comments

Write your thoughts about Cronos Group Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email