Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Cosan SA Industria e Comercio (CSAN3)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
12.69 -0.08    -0.63%
20:47:04 - Delayed Data. Currency in BRL ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Brazil
ISIN:  BRCSANACNOR6 
  • Volume: 3,133,700
  • Bid/Ask: 12.68 / 12.69
  • Day's Range: 12.64 - 13.00
COSAN ON 12.69 -0.08 -0.63%

CSAN3 User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cosan SA Industria e Comercio share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Candido Biscaia333100+25.86%
2Ricardo Destro111100+20.64%
3Luciano Schmitz55360+16.6%
4Manu Ferreira111100+15.92%
5Wellington Cardoso111100+15.58%
6José Admilson Fagundes de Oliveira111100+14.5%
7Thiago Ribeiro111100+13.94%
8Vinicius Maranhao111100+13.48%
9Evanio Paula111100+13.47%
10Guilherme Boer111100+13.08%
11Domingos Huertas44375+12.84%
12Dayana Moura111100+12.58%
13Rodrigo Gawron111100+12.43%
14Rodrigo Valenca111100+11.97%
15Carlos Pimenta111100+11.83%
16Jair Della Pace Silva111100+11.29%
17Daniel Costa111100+11.24%
18Alexandre Varoto33266.67+11.08%
19Kassio Castro111100+10.2%
20Alexandre Ferreira1000+9.71%
21Cassio Massarelli111100+9.69%
22Guilherme Frias111100+9.63%
23Alan Jose Domeneghini Domeneghini111100+9.43%
24Andre Machado111100+9.23%
25Jose Luis Fernandez33266.67+8.65%
26Henrique De Mares1000+8.48%
27ANDREI NÓBREGA111100+8.13%
28Fernanda Maria Bezerra Filgueiras222100+8.03%
29Luiz Garcia111100+7.91%
30Gustavo de Paula111100+7.86%
31GERSON RODRIGUES PEREIRA PEREIRA111100+7.86%
32Vítor Veras Rabelo111100+7.65%
33Jose Tenisson1000+7.55%
34Eduardo Silva111100+7.41%
35Mauricio Guerreiro111100+7.23%
36Jorge Fh111100+7.17%
37Andreia Procopio111100+7.07%
38jose luis fernandez111100+6.94%
39Daniel Moniz111100+6.93%
40Volker Kirchhoff111100+6.77%
41Daniel Simoes111100+6.72%
42edson Nascimento111100+6.71%
43Diogo Diniz111100+6.66%
44Gabriel Vanzzo111100+6.18%
45CAIO BUENO111100+6.16%
46Cássio Julian da Silveira111100+6.09%
47Josue Nogueira111100+6.04%
48Isaac Freitas111100+5.9%
49Francisco de Mattos Brito Junior111100+5.89%
50Antonio Rodrigo111100+5.76%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CSAN3 Comments

Write your thoughts about Cosan SA Industria e Comercio
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email