Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Cipla Ltd. (CIPL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,564.75 +20.20    +1.31%
14/06 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE059A01026 
S/N:  CIPLA
  • Volume: 1,844,723
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 1,535.80 - 1,567.00
Cipla 1,564.75 +20.20 +1.31%

CIPL User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cipla Ltd. share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Stocks Made Life111100+20.53%
2Thangaraj Marine111100+19.77%
3Mohammad Johangir111100+19.33%
4hasmukh parmar111100+19.05%
5sumit tanwer111100+18.61%
6Abhinav Pamneja111100+17.74%
7Akshit Khunteta111100+17.65%
8Mahendra Trivedee111100+17.61%
9Raj Kumar Singh111100+17.57%
10surya patra111100+16.12%
11sudhansu kumar mahapatra111100+16.11%
12Robinson Jerif111100+15%
13Rajendra Singh111100+13.57%
14Navin Mishra111100+13.43%
15Lynton Pereira111100+13.31%
16Sachin Gurjar111100+13.14%
17MRINMAY SARKAR111100+12.92%
18tushar jain111100+12.4%
19Killer Virus222100+12.31%
20Dharamik Thakker111100+11.98%
21Yagnik Chauhan111100+11.82%
22vinod gupta111100+11.65%
23BIBIN LOHI111100+11.62%
24Pranav Narang111100+11.46%
25Reena Habib111100+11.37%
26ASHISH SHARMA111100+11.28%
27pew dilive111100+11.28%
28Sanjay Patil111100+10.91%
29VIVEK VAIDYA222100+10.84%
30Shiva Chennu111100+10.76%
31Rahul Ojha111100+10.54%
32Pari Alaghan111100+10.28%
33kranthi bairi111100+10.13%
34Abhay Mishra111100+9.48%
35vinay gowda111100+9.42%
36Padmanabhan Gunasekaran111100+9.36%
37IBNU KALIYATH111100+9.3%
38harsh patel111100+8.9%
39Namdev Panchal22150+8.79%
40Beenita Patel333100+8.24%
41Udhav Bajoria111100+8.16%
42Mahendra SHAH111100+8.13%
43Yogesh Shah111100+8.06%
44Shashi Ranjan111100+8.04%
45Harshit Aggarwal111100+7.72%
46Pratap Singh Sisodia111100+7.67%
47Sudharsan PR111100+7.63%
48Bismark Tellis111100+7.61%
49Satish Jonnakuti111100+7.23%
50Ganesh Singhal111100+7.17%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CIPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Cipla Ltd.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Raj Saxena
Raj Saxena May 23, 2024 0:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now buy cipla around 12 pm India timing
Raj Saxena
Raj Saxena May 15, 2024 13:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now cipla will knock 1500 with very Swift move retail Singh said
Raj Saxena
Raj Saxena May 15, 2024 13:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
that target done
Raj Saxena
Raj Saxena May 15, 2024 13:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1345 target coming retail Singh very aggressive in Cipla
Prasad Magar
Prasad Magar Dec 14, 2023 11:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No movement
Kabir Taneja
Kabir Taneja Dec 05, 2023 17:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1350 in December.
Riyaz Ansari
Riyaz Ansari Nov 28, 2023 2:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
don't buy stocks which broker's give target as these are bogus recommendations
Ashish Deshpande
Ashish Deshpande Oct 18, 2023 11:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is it right time to buy
army 555
army 555 Mar 06, 2023 3:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BUYING RANGE 890PE 20-22
army 555
army 555 Mar 06, 2023 3:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
SELL NOW CMP 880 BUY 890 PE
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email