Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Central Depository Services India Ltd (CENA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,361.30 -22.30    -0.94%
10:15:17 - Real-time Data. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE736A01011 
S/N:  CDSL
  • Volume: 205,081
  • Bid/Ask: 2,359.80 / 2,361.25
  • Day's Range: 2,345.55 - 2,379.90
Central Depository Services 2,361.30 -22.30 -0.94%

CENA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Central Depository Services India Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Manohar lal Arora44375+291.12%
2senthil sen111100+100%
3Gopal Majumdar111100+100%
4Madhusoodanan PN Nandalan111100+100%
5rajan sharma22150+88.22%
6santosh babar22150+84.44%
7Suvankar Banik111100+14.83%
8Praveen Rajput111100+14.19%
9Hardik Ashar111100+6.5%
10Amit DwivedI111100+5.36%
11Ganpatlal Suthar111100+3.78%
12Manoj Jain111100+3.7%
13Vikas Beriwal111100+2.85%
14ss bhardwaj111100+2.7%
15paresh patel111100+1.72%
16Anilyyarora Arora1000+1.68%
17Tahir Nagori111100+1.1%
18Aniket Shirkar1100-0.03%
19Manohar lal Arora1100-0.06%
20Ranjan sharma1100-0.58%
21Mayur Vaghasia1100-0.66%
22Praveen Rajan Barathan1100-0.86%
23HETANSHI KAMDAR1000-1.19%
24Yadagiri Dornala1100-1.4%
25DARSHAN SHAH22150-1.92%
26Vamsi Guturu1100-2.72%
27patel jigar1100-3%
28Jaymin Shah1100-3.01%
29Akshat Jain1100-3.19%
30Devansh Chandra1100-3.41%
31vinod gupta1100-3.58%
32MAYUR DESAI1100-4.29%
33Mukesh Sharma1000-5.38%
34Leela Said Chaitanya1100-5.95%
35jignesh mistry1100-5.96%
36vijay pathak1100-6.99%
37KISHEN VORA1100-11.7%
38Arun Raj1100-11.93%
39Bhadresh Thakkar22150-98.12%
40Rabinarayan Hotta22150-99.82%
41Ajay Kumar Singh1100-100%
42Nitin Wgh1100-100%
43Jitendra Kumar Sharma1100-100%
44Tushar Sahu1100-100%
45Priyank Shah1100-100%
46subhash aggarwal1100-100%
47Vidya Salunke1100-100%
48Maheswarreddy Kancham1100-100%
49Sp Yadav2200-104.02%
50Gaurav Shungloo2200-200%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CENA Comments

Write your thoughts about Central Depository Services India Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ramasamy Raju
Ramasamy Raju Jul 16, 2024 7:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good stock to hold
Raghav Rao
Raghav Rao Jan 11, 2024 10:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
dear friends.. I'm holding 40cdsl now started loss slightly ..pls comment..I can hold or further buy or sell
Amit Kumar
Amit Kumar Nov 15, 2023 8:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yeh share ab kis liye gir raha hai
Amit Pandey
Amit Pandey Nov 10, 2023 9:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
3000 soon
Kiran Kumar
Kiran Kumar Sep 26, 2023 12:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Now in India there is a zen y looking for stock market entry so early. so it will fetch a lot for cdsl
Sriparna datta
Sriparna datta Jul 27, 2023 0:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
minimum five years hold
Sunil Hemrom
Sunil Hemrom Jan 19, 2023 1:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hold it for long term 2 or 3 years and buy more to add
Biswanath Sahu
Biswanath Sahu Jan 18, 2023 19:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
FALLING  KNIFE ...BE  ALERT  ....take  profit and   exit   single  product  co..
sharad Mishra
sharad Mishra Jan 14, 2023 7:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1058 major support
rajan henry
rajan henry Apr 28, 2022 0:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sir can i hold it for long term
Rushabh Modi
Rushabh Modi Apr 28, 2022 0:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
definitely double price possible (CMP)
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email