Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

CenterPoint Energy Inc (CNP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow CenterPoint Energy's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
31.30 +0.30    +0.97%
01:29:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
31.31
+0.01
+0.03%
1:40:04 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 2,199,002
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 31.01 - 31.41
CenterPoint Energy 31.30 +0.30 +0.97%

CNP User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the CenterPoint Energy Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Mark Taylor111100+10.61%
2Pollo Morado111100+10.29%
3Jimmy walker111100+5.6%
4Hermann Albrecht111100+3.05%
5Andrey Solopov111100+2.92%
6Jose Guardado111100+2.8%
7Fleur Stino1000+2.25%
8danny kusiani111100+2.01%
9Александр Иванов111100+1.98%
10Irene Andrés22150+1.71%
11Joe Bucks111100+1.7%
12Трейдер Новичок1000+1.46%
13Владимир Бобылев111100+1.09%
14Daniela Veiga1000+1.01%
15Александр Кособоков111100+0.83%
16Марина Марина111100+0.61%
17Roman Cherniaev1000+0.52%
18Adnan Asghar1000+0.52%
19Kyle K111100+0.28%
20احمد لاا111100+0.13%
21Tu Bila11000%
22Частный Инвестор1100-0.63%
23Zack Fay1100-0.69%
24Evgeny Evgeny1100-0.76%
25Дима Лукин1100-1.03%
26Юрий Догунов1100-1.11%
27Павел Трошин1100-1.18%
28Ramazan Aksit1100-1.23%
29Jeremy Colbert1100-1.27%
30kim kwong1100-1.34%
31pelayo rodriguez1100-1.34%
32Koby Shina1100-1.44%
33james agazie1100-2.07%
34Rafael Sanchez1000-2.15%
35Dmitriy Kuzichkin1100-2.9%
36سلطان المحياوي1100-2.92%
37Swift Xray1100-3.07%
38Александр Корчагин1100-3.23%
39Ahmed Habib1100-4.06%
40alain xhenseval1100-4.22%
41Teddy Bazile1100-6.88%
42gustaf storch1100-14.87%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CNP Comments

Write your thoughts about CenterPoint Energy Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email