Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

CEAT Ltd (CEAT)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,550.00 +20.75    +0.82%
13/06 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE482A01020 
S/N:  CEATLTD
  • Volume: 65,397
  • Bid/Ask: 2,550.00 / 2,550.20
  • Day's Range: 2,505.05 - 2,550.20
CEAT Ltd 2,550.00 +20.75 +0.82%

CEAT User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the CEAT Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1ashish Nayak44250+93.19%
2Deepak Chugh111100+74.51%
3Aakash Das111100+74.12%
4Ashwin Bhatia111100+67.45%
5Sudhir Dhamija111100+63.91%
6Sainath Reddy111100+63.46%
7vinay rao111100+62.86%
8Somnath Chakraborty111100+60.92%
9Sanjay Kumar111100+54.85%
10GURPREET SINGH111100+54.33%
11akki soni111100+52.78%
12salil kumar singh111100+51.17%
13Sharma Sunil111100+50.23%
14Shivoy Dudeja111100+47.96%
15Rahul khurana111100+47.37%
16En Srinath111100+47.02%
17kalpesh pawar111100+46.28%
18Parvez Qamar111100+45.81%
19Priyanshu Tripathi111100+43.09%
20Abijith Rao111100+41.96%
21HiMesh Joshi22150+39.63%
22Viraj Chordiya22150+39.62%
23mrp mrp111100+38.07%
24Monika Kumari111100+37.98%
25Premeshwar Dewangan111100+37.81%
26Acharya Parth88562.5+30.91%
27Praveen kumar Palanisamy222100+20.79%
28nahas ishaq111100+13.04%
29Divyam Goyal111100+11.73%
30Sagar Pardeshi111100+11.6%
31santosh prasad111100+11.28%
32GURU PAULRAJ111100+11.24%
33Nikhil Shah111100+11.01%
34Rushi kapse111100+9.74%
35abhinna jajoo111100+9.72%
36Rohit kumar111100+7.46%
37CHAMAN THAKUR111100+7.02%
38Arabinda Sarkar111100+6.99%
39Vickey Ch111100+6.86%
40Deepak Singh111100+6.82%
41Ankit Thakkar111100+6.8%
42Devi Honey111100+6.22%
43Pritesh Patel111100+5.34%
44jay bhimani111100+5.29%
45sahad111100+5.06%
46Gopa Sarkar44250+4.88%
47Ramkumar vs111100+4.82%
48Deepak Chaudhary111100+4.62%
49Parth Patel111100+4.14%
50pavan kumar Bose111100+3.95%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

CEAT Comments

Write your thoughts about CEAT Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Raghavendra Karkal
Raghavendra Karkal May 25, 2023 11:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
u turn expect karsaktehai
Raghavendra Karkal
Raghavendra Karkal Nov 15, 2022 13:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bullish new 52 W high expected my Target 1855 short term, 6 m 2K
ram ahir
ram ahir Sep 22, 2022 8:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
next week me.kitna jayega ?
ram ahir
ram ahir Sep 22, 2022 8:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
next week me.kitna jayega ?
KUSHANG kushang
KM82 Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
RESI. : 1750 ; SUP. : 1560 ; LVLS. ABV RESI. : 1840 / 2000
Show previous replies (3)
KUSHANG kushang
KM82 Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
HOLD LICH WITH SUP. : 375 ; RESI. AT 440 ; LVLS. ABV RESI. : 465 / 475 . MORE HIGHER LVLS. AFTER 475 . EXIT ONCE IF U FIND BELOW 375Ketki Patel
Ketki Patel
Ketki Patel Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thank u.
Ketki Patel
Ketki Patel Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
can u share ur number please..
KUSHANG kushang
KM82 Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ketki Patel SORRY NO. CAN ASK HERE ONLY.
Ketki Patel
Ketki Patel Sep 19, 2022 12:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ok.thanks.
Rahul Yadav
Rahul Yadav Jun 01, 2021 15:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ceat will reach 1700 in next 2 months
Rishabh Dalal
Rishabh Dalal Feb 20, 2020 0:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ceat is good.
sai mere
sai mere Dec 23, 2019 23:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
SELL SELL SELL _____________.CEAT Ltd (CEAT).________________  SELL SELL SELL SELL
hare krishna
hare krishna Sep 06, 2019 8:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
“Fortunes are built during the down market and collected in the upmarket.”
hare krishna
hare krishna Sep 06, 2019 8:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
SELL SELL SELL _____________.CEAT Ltd (CEAT).________________  SELL SELL SELL SELL
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email