Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

British American Tobacco PLC (BTIJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
60,838 +338    +0.56%
12:58:53 - Delayed Data. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  GB0002875804 
S/N:  BTI
  • Volume: 10,006
  • Bid/Ask: 60,838 / 60,851
  • Day's Range: 60,100 - 61,057
British American Tobacco 60,838 +338 +0.56%

BTIJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the British American Tobacco PLC share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Aven Rajah111100+31.14%
2adam botha111100+22.76%
3greig smith111100+21.35%
4Calvin Mavuso111100+20.83%
5Dot Matrix111100+18.47%
6Richard Thomason111100+17.42%
7Stephan Ernst222100+16.74%
8Laurence Hill111100+14.68%
9Mahommed Bobat222100+13.67%
10Paul Van as111100+13.65%
11Kefentse Magatikele111100+13.45%
12Nardus Groenewald111100+11.67%
13Khuselwa Maboela111100+11.15%
14Johannes vd Westhuizen111100+10.58%
15Oliver Dakers111100+10.31%
16david kelly33266.67+9.01%
17Brandon Naidoo111100+8.91%
18Juan luc Clackworthy22150+8.76%
19Reon Coetzee111100+7.42%
20Vinolin Naidoo111100+6.86%
21gosso mthembu111100+6.8%
22Thabang Letseleha22150+6.75%
23Abri Wyk111100+6.73%
24Mpho Seko111100+6.23%
25Anton Hamann111100+5.99%
26Nhlanhla Ndlovu111100+5.38%
27Johan Bothma111100+5.38%
28Mainganya Madikwane111100+5.38%
29Marcus MA111100+5.38%
30Zain Ghoor111100+5%
31Munyaradzi Marufu111100+4.67%
32Erich Pretorius22150+4.46%
33jp de villiers111100+4.46%
34Vanessa Foster111100+4.18%
35Norman Murison111100+2.96%
36Scott Snowdowne111100+2.93%
37Abdul Rashid Carrim111100+2.01%
38Dmitri Vakaloudis111100+1.94%
39Reenen Skibbe22150+1.75%
40Keith Malemo111100+1.69%
41Hermann Albrecht111100+1.58%
42Jan De Wet33133.33+1.24%
43Simon Mahlangu111100+0.73%
44Juan Henning33133.33+0.59%
45Warren Leonardo222100+0.54%
46Sizwe Mkhwanazi Cyzwer111100+0.27%
47Ayanda Lesenyego1000+0.15%
48Joel Manche11000%
49Xana Gouveia1100-0.03%
50Christo Carstens22150-0.33%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BATS Comments

Write your thoughts about British American Tobacco PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email