Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🟢 Post-election results: Know which stocks to buy or sell - Get a special 72% off on InvestingPro at checkout Get discount
Close

Bajaj Auto Ltd (BAJA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
9,971.80 +50.05    +0.50%
14:36:57 - Delayed Data. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE917I01010 
S/N:  BAJAJ-AUTO
  • Volume: 9,516
  • Bid/Ask: 9,965.05 / 9,970.00
  • Day's Range: 9,818.25 - 9,990.50
Bajaj Auto 9,971.80 +50.05 +0.50%

BAJA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Bajaj Auto Ltd share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1pankaj kulkarni111100+11.41%
2Aseem333100+6.98%
3JAYAKUMAR RAJU111100+6.07%
4Omkar Chavan111100+5.69%
5Ras Sol111100+4.39%
6joel rodrigues111100+4.24%
7rohit gupta111100+4.07%
8amar jain111100+1.97%
9Ramya Sai Remmie111100+1.06%
10manoj aithani111100+1.04%
11Yogendra Sharma111100+0.71%
12rajat jain111100+0.02%
13MR NOBODY1100-0.08%
14Nitin Thakkar1000-2.28%
15Sayeed Khan1100-2.33%
16Cozma fernandes1100-2.35%
17Sunny Mishra1100-3.02%
18Girish Shah1100-4.37%
19dharani valaja1100-5.31%
20Akhil Wilson1100-5.83%
21Vicky Kumar1100-9.28%
22Sugey Robles1100-11.11%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BAJA Comments

Write your thoughts about Bajaj Auto Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Kalim Khan
Kalim Khan Apr 22, 2024 14:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any one what about Bajaj auto tomorrow???
Shine Shine
Shine Shine Apr 22, 2024 14:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yup
Umesh Agarwalla
Umesh Agarwalla Apr 10, 2024 18:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bearish
Mar 22, 2024 6:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What a Movement
Sri Harisha
Sri Harisha Mar 22, 2024 1:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
one weeks 10 % over brought go down 8600
Bicky Das
Bicky Das Mar 16, 2024 3:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1000000 come over buy don't
Corona Tutorials
Corona Tutorials Feb 19, 2024 11:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it is going up due to buyback offer from promoters at ₹. 10000.
Sri Harisha
Sri Harisha Feb 19, 2024 2:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
7500 come over buy don't
Naga Raju
Naga Raju Feb 12, 2024 22:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy bajaj auto 7300 put at 30 rs.... Target 200
Aditya Pujari
Aditya Pujari Jan 04, 2024 12:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Carrying Bajaj auto 7200 25 Jan Call option avgCan break 7400 in upcoming weeks?
Subash Kumar
Subash Kumar Jan 04, 2024 12:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no.. Bajaj auto should see profit booking may open 4-5% down n may fall another 2% by end of day tomorrow
Sumbultash Kamal
Sumbultash Kamal Oct 19, 2023 2:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wealth pack is the worst pack. why didn't you say yesterday tha it is due for correction. we don't need your target. keep your mouth shut.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email