Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Apple Inc (AAPL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
194.44 -1.22    -0.62%
22/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  US0378331005 
S/N:  865985
  • Volume: 73,384
  • Bid/Ask: 194.42 / 194.54
  • Day's Range: 194.02 - 198.24
Apple 194.44 -1.22 -0.62%

AAPL User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Apple Inc share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Hermann Albrecht12121191.67+23.23%
2mrsirfar fast111100+20.32%
3Gürkan Engin444100+16.04%
4Ali Sali111100+15.48%
5Gürkan Engin28281967.86+13.21%
6David Raetzer111100+11.89%
7Chris Peters111100+11.41%
8sebastian helm222100+11.09%
9Özden Meler111100+8.73%
10Hermann Albrecht111100+7.92%
11Marius Haag111100+7.43%
12David Barrett111100+7.27%
13Boris Kanchev111100+7.05%
14Henry Friedel111100+6.06%
15Martin Riess111100+5.34%
16Philipp Häder111100+4.32%
17Si Bi22150+3.4%
18Carsten Wildenhues111100+2.46%
19Abyan Abdan111100+2.34%
20Thomas Four111100+1.64%
21Jay Kay1000+0.93%
22Mona Strieder1000+0.68%
23KarlHeinz Becker11000%
24Christian Zuehlcke1100-0.46%
25joe bilker22150-2.27%
26Андрей Петреня1100-2.9%
27Gürkan Engin44125-3.83%
28Mike Oslislok1100-7.32%
29dieter heiner1100-9%
30Mark Rühl3300-10.29%
31Manuel Grunz2200-15.72%
32Michael Underwood1100-19.64%
33Marc Stöhr1100-20.12%
34Gerd Tok1100-20.7%
35Paul Chmielewski1100-34.97%
36Simon Gbach1100-35.69%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Apple Incorporated
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Vishwanath Prasad Joshi
Vishwanath Prasad Joshi Jun 12, 2024 9:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hold apple jewel and add as much u want . Now above 275 seen in next 6 months
Sagar Bhosale
Sagar Bhosale Jun 11, 2024 16:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
fake pump beware it will fall badly
Vishwanath Prasad Joshi
Vishwanath Prasad Joshi Jun 11, 2024 10:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Major breakout in apple buy for one year for 250 or more
Samala Narendra
Samala Narendra Mar 11, 2024 12:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Samala Narendra
Samala Narendra Mar 11, 2024 12:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
8919926737/////
Venkat Mani
Venkat Mani Feb 27, 2024 8:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
very unnatural behavior underperforming markets
Venkat Mani
Venkat Mani Feb 23, 2024 11:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
while others are making highs apple corrected 10 % from it's high
Venkat Mani
Venkat Mani Feb 14, 2024 15:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
underperforming market
Oook Satu1
Oook Satu1 Jan 10, 2024 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
go very dip in 1 month
Oook Satu1
Oook Satu1 Jan 10, 2024 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
go very very dip weight
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email