Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Alcoa Corp (AA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Alcoa's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
32.84 -1.06    -3.13%
- Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
32.92
+0.08
+0.24%
- Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 6,360,102
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 32.67 - 34.18
Alcoa 32.84 -1.06 -3.13%

AA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Alcoa Corp share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ferenc Vadász21211990.48+43.38%
2kim kwong44375+32.13%
3Роман Кухарев111100+31.03%
4евгений пигаричев22150+30.72%
5Rijul Kumar Tripathy111100+30.05%
6Nikita Pukhov111100+29.78%
7Jonathan Stall111100+29.26%
8Jonathan Brousseau111100+28.63%
9neal macdougall111100+27.54%
10Шамиль Джамалудинов111100+26.22%
11Robert Amron111100+26.2%
12Mohammad Aljarrah111100+25.72%
13Roger Ramart111100+25.58%
14Hiromi Takagi111100+24.83%
15Chuvi Chuvi111100+22.08%
16Ernst Jansen111100+22.05%
17Yves Samian33266.67+21.61%
18Andrej Bensack111100+21.5%
19Роман Деге111100+21.11%
20Rap Life111100+20.92%
21niraj kumar33266.67+20.89%
22Dimitris Karouzos111100+20.19%
23NOCARZ Łukasz111100+19.63%
24guillermo libreros111100+19.61%
25Lydian User111100+19.34%
26Maor Shoham55480+19.32%
27Алекс Иванов22150+19.27%
28גיל אמסלם111100+18.77%
29Zap Cheng55360+18.32%
30Руслан Фархетдинов22150+17.54%
31Rambabu Verma222100+17.54%
32Gyula Mikó111100+17.2%
33Oleg Novikov111100+16.9%
34Gael Townsend111100+16.72%
35ZHANERKE TANYSBAY111100+16.01%
36Ana Sofia Regadas111100+15.9%
37Maximo Max111100+15.81%
38Josue Saracchi111100+15.8%
39Kapil Baldawa222100+15.65%
40John Smith111100+15.54%
41Алексей Гарин111100+15.39%
42Adrian Balaianu111100+15.37%
43Emilio Paricio111100+14.87%
44Yury Sushkevich111100+14.59%
45Nilson Júnior111100+14.58%
46Mina Morcos111100+14.53%
47JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ111100+14.42%
48Виталий Савушкин111100+14.16%
49Joe Gie Villanueva222100+13.54%
50Rizvan Yusubov111100+13.2%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AA Comments

Write your thoughts about Alcoa Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ajeet Thakur
Ajeet Thakur Oct 19, 2023 9:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Alcoa target zero time 2 years
Maddula Bhanu
Maddula Bhanu May 12, 2022 11:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
May be 40$ will be the Worst case
Maddula Bhanu
Maddula Bhanu Apr 22, 2022 12:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Another 10% expecting
Maddula Bhanu
Maddula Bhanu Apr 20, 2022 10:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
No demand :::: Results will be Dhamal ....share price may correct 10%
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email