Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
New Year’s SALE: Up to 40% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER
Close

Aluminium Futures - May 20 (MAN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Aluminium historical data, for real-time data please try another search
143.85 0.00    0.00%
13/01 - Real-time Data. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Metals
Unit:  1 Kg
  • Prev. Close: 143.85
  • Open: 138.05
  • Day's Range: 138.05 - 143.85
Aluminium 143.85 0.00 0.00%

Aluminium User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the Aluminium.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Maruti Bandal111100+27.66%
2sachin verma111100+26.6%
3nic vi111100+25.34%
4BHATTI JAGRAJ SINGH111100+22.74%
5Vignesh Gangeswaran111100+19.48%
6Nanuram Prajapat222100+19.43%
7vinit jit111100+19.32%
8Onkar Kanchan111100+18.96%
9dikeep Kumar111100+18.72%
10Vinay Prakash111100+18.72%
11Jaffar Jaffu111100+18.58%
12Jyoti Obhan111100+18.55%
13Ayush Gupta111100+18.39%
14Vikas Bhardwaj111100+18.33%
15Sajal jain22150+17.86%
16Amit jain111100+17.72%
17Siva Reddy111100+17.63%
18varun manghwani111100+17.57%
19Sridarkarthi Sridarkarthi111100+17.52%
20ajay chawda111100+16.98%
21Mudassir Shareef111100+16.86%
22Rohit Shah111100+16.55%
23prakash bagariya444100+15%
24Deepak Ladha222100+14.82%
25Anubhav Maddy333100+14.79%
26Nishant Gor111100+14.04%
27Arya Bal33266.67+13.9%
28Mallikarjun Koli111100+13.76%
29srinidhi madhusudhan111100+13.73%
30Ghanshyam Parankar111100+13.14%
31Avinash Sharma222100+13.14%
32vikas guru111100+12.99%
33Stephen joyce111100+12.86%
34ASHUTOSH VERMA222100+12.69%
35Kiran Modi111100+12.67%
36Praba Karan111100+12.21%
37deepak luthra111100+12.18%
38rajkumar arkala111100+11.93%
39Rohit Chib111100+11.64%
40Prashant Kumawat33133.33+11.6%
41jamal warish111100+11.45%
42Sandeep Patake111100+11.35%
43mohd riyaz111100+11.15%
44Kumaar Ghoda111100+11.13%
45Naresh Salvu111100+11.09%
46maya sridhar111100+11.03%
47Erivaldo Mariano da Silva222100+11.01%
48Gaurav Mehta111100+11%
49Amit Moghe111100+10.89%
50VRG Investments111100+10.88%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

Aluminium Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Aluminium Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
MR INDIA
MR INDIA 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2999
Harish Malani
Harish Malani Jan 27, 2023 9:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2590 today closing.
Obaid Motorwala
Obaid Motorwala Jan 27, 2023 4:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mcx manipulation
Santosh Swain
Santosh Swain Jan 27, 2023 2:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ଫିଅନଲ୍ ଓଉଛ୍ 2500
Vishal Kataria
Vishal Kataria Jan 26, 2023 13:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When will go down
Mohammad Vagadiya
Mohammad Vagadiya Jan 25, 2023 3:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it will go upto 2900
Sandip Agarwal
Sandip Agarwal Jan 24, 2023 11:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it will go upto 2800
Vikas Kumar
Vikas Kumar Jan 20, 2023 3:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell Aluminium for 2540 targets
Vivek Jain
Vivek Jain Jan 20, 2023 3:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Kutta hai tu
Kishan Tibrewal
Kishan Tibrewal Jan 20, 2023 3:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mchaimc
Namit Jain
Namit Jain Jan 18, 2023 8:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
where are commodity moving
Yaser Wani
Yaser Wani Jan 17, 2023 1:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy for target 226
Yaser Wani
Yaser Wani Jan 17, 2023 1:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yaser Wani sl is 220.3
Yaser Wani
Yaser Wani Jan 17, 2023 1:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yaser Wani exit cost to cost
Atheeq Rehman
ImSultan Jan 17, 2023 1:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lol
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email