Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,589.7 $63.57B $5.30B -0.26%
XRP XRP 0.32486 $13.46B $450.40M -0.71%
Ethereum ETH 120.57 $12.76B $2.68B -1.31%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 125.98 $2.25B $162.76M -1.01%
EOS EOS 2.4033 $2.21B $679.23M +0.32%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10862.55
Jan 17, 2019 14:06
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10830.5510848.1510863.9010881.5010897.2510914.8510930.60
  Current Time: 14:08 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 22m   EUR Core CPI (YoY)   1.0% 1.0%
1h 22m   EUR CPI (MoM)   -0.2% -0.2%
1h 22m   EUR CPI (YoY)   1.6% 1.6%
2h 22m   USD OPEC Monthly Report        
2h 22m   EUR ECB's Lautenschlaeger Speaks        
4h 22m   ZAR Interest Rate Decision   6.75% 6.75%
4h 22m   RUB Central Bank reserves (USD)     466.9B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 17, 2019 08:38 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 36,228.73 -92.56 -0.25%
Up
38.71%
Down
58.06%
Unchanged
3.23%
12 18
Nifty 50 10,861.95 -28.35 -0.26%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
20 30
Nifty 500 9,131.30 -27.45 -0.30%
Up
33.53%
Down
65.07%
Unchanged
1.40%
168 326
Nifty Bank 27,363.35 -120.35 -0.44%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
2 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,207.16 +141.57 +0.59%
Up
46.67%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
14 15
S&P 500 2,616.10 +5.80 +0.22%
Up
58.33%
Down
40.85%
Unchanged
0.81%
287 201
DAX 10,842.14 -89.10 -0.82%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nikkei 225 20,402.27 -40.48 -0.20%
Up
60.71%
Down
36.16%
Unchanged
3.12%
136 81
Shanghai 2,559.64 -10.79 -0.42%
Up
24.66%
Down
70.59%
Unchanged
4.75%
306 876

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jan 1910,877.75-0.40%
BSE Sensex36,422.25-0.01%
S&P 500Mar 192,600.88-0.47%
NasdaqMar 196,628.75-0.56%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,227.5-0.60%
FTSE 100Mar 196,775.2-0.28%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,293.45-0.03%
SilverMar 1915.578-0.38%
CopperMar 192.666-0.28%
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1951.83-0.92%
Natural GasFeb 193.551+4.93%
MCX CottonJan 1920,970+0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.88+0.12
German 10 YR BundMar 19164.76+0.08
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.62+0.04
UK 10Y GiltMar 19122.79+0.09
US 30Y T-BondMar 19145.64+0.31
Dollar IndexMar 1995.817+0.140

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,791.93-12.73-0.45%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,137.40-3.87-0.34%
Kotak Nifty111.14-0.60-0.54%
Kotak Gold284.35+0.60+0.21%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.20-0.25-1.36%
SBI Gold2,931.00+8.65+0.30%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.64-0.03-0.04%
Alibaba154.84+3.96+2.62%
Twitter Inc32.47-0.55-1.67%
Facebook147.54-1.41-0.95%
Alphabet A1,089.51+3.00+0.28%
Apple154.94+1.87+1.22%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI296.55-6.60-2.18%
NTPC144.55-1.80-1.23%
Reliance Industries1,132.30-3.60-0.32%
Tata Motors183.90-1.55-0.84%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure153.95-1.60-1.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email