Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,993.6 $71.20B $9.52B +0.46%
Ethereum ETH 137.61 $14.65B $4.30B -0.03%
XRP XRP 0.31334 $13.12B $669.91M -0.05%
Litecoin LTC 58.956 $3.63B $1.86B +0.19%
EOS EOS 3.6965 $3.39B $1.26B +0.44%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11542.35
Mar 20, 2019 10:24
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11477.3011498.1011510.3511531.1511543.4011564.2011576.45
  Current Time: 10:25 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 04m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.4%
2h 09m   THB Interest Rate Decision   1.75% 1.75%
3h 04m   ZAR Core CPI (MoM)   1.1% 0.2%
3h 04m   ZAR CPI (MoM)   0.9% -0.2%
4h 34m   GBP CPIH (YoY)   1.8% 1.8%
4h 34m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.5% -0.8%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:30   MYR CPI (YoY)   -0.3% -0.7%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 20, 2019 04:55 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 38,436.44 +72.97 +0.19%
Up
41.94%
Down
58.06%
13 18
Nifty 50 11,543.60 +11.20 +0.10%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
20 30
Nifty 500 9,578.40 +8.25 +0.09%
Up
48.10%
Down
49.90%
Unchanged
2.00%
241 250
Nifty Bank 29,726.20 -41.65 -0.14%
Up
41.67%
Down
58.33%
5 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,887.38 -26.72 -0.10%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 2,832.57 -0.37 -0.01%
Up
39.51%
Down
60.08%
Unchanged
0.41%
194 295
DAX 11,788.41 +131.35 +1.13%
Up
76.67%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
23 6
Nikkei 225 21,573.50 +6.65 +0.03%
Up
55.36%
Down
41.96%
Unchanged
2.68%
124 94
Shanghai 3,059.17 -31.80 -1.03%
Up
17.73%
Down
79.45%
Unchanged
2.82%
220 986

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 1911,575.00-0.03%
BSE Sensex38,419.25+0.63%
S&P 500Jun 192,833.38-0.11%
NasdaqJun 197,366.00-0.14%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,390.0+0.09%
FTSE 100Jun 197,201.5-0.61%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 191,304.45-0.16%
SilverMay 1915.332-0.26%
CopperMay 192.915-0.14%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1959.12-0.29%
Natural GasApr 192.860-0.03%
MCX CottonMar 1921,210+0.19%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19122.77+0.03
German 10 YR BundJun 19163.93+0.02
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.76-0.05
UK 10Y GiltJun 19127.09+3.17
US 30Y T-BondJun 19145.83+0.03
Dollar IndexJun 1995.933+0.102

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.3,016.85-10.10-0.33%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,210.66+3.29+0.27%
Kotak Nifty118.25+0.08+0.07%
Kotak Gold281.70+0.70+0.25%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.70-0.03-0.16%
SBI Gold2,881.85+6.65+0.23%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.87-0.21-0.26%
Alibaba182.14+0.31+0.17%
Twitter Inc31.27+0.19+0.61%
Facebook161.57+1.10+0.69%
Alphabet A1,202.46+13.91+1.17%
Apple186.53-1.49-0.79%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI301.90-1.15-0.38%
NTPC132.40-2.50-1.85%
Reliance Industries1,382.10+5.55+0.40%
Tata Motors182.60-0.25-0.14%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure148.05-1.80-1.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email