Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,430.8 $111.33B $3.75B +0.04%
Ethereum ETH 281.23 $28.76B $1.26B -3.07%
Ripple XRP 0.33 $13.16B $295.38M +0.19%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 534.9 $9.24B $321.21M -2.06%
EOS EOS 4.84 $4.40B $437.06M -5.10%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11570.80
Aug 21, 2018 15:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11551.6911557.9711564.8911571.1711578.0911584.3711591.29
  Current Time: 17:22 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, August 21, 2018
All Day   Philippines - Ninoy Aquino Day
Key Economic Events
37min   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)   0.8% 1.2%
2h 07m   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index     0.0%
8h 37m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     3.660M
10h 52m   NZD Core Retail Sales (QoQ)   0.8% 0.6%
10h 52m   NZD Retail Sales (QoQ)   0.4% 0.1%
13h 37m   AUD Construction Work Done (QoQ)   0.7% 0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:30   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders 7 10 11

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 21, 2018 11:52 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 38,285.75 +7.00 +0.02%
Up
38.71%
Down
61.29%
12 19
Nifty 50 11,570.90 +19.15 +0.17%
Up
48.00%
Down
52.00%
24 26
Nifty 500 9,862.50 +22.75 +0.23%
Up
51.30%
Down
47.70%
Unchanged
1.00%
257 239
Nifty Bank 28,257.90 -16.35 -0.06%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
4 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,758.69 +89.37 +0.35%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P 500 2,857.05 +6.92 +0.24%
Up
69.20%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
0.80%
346 150
DAX 12,412.02 +80.72 +0.65%
Up
93.33%
Down
3.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
28 1
Nikkei 225 22,219.73 +20.73 +0.09%
Up
42.22%
Down
52.44%
Unchanged
5.33%
95 118
Shanghai 2,733.83 +35.36 +1.31%
Up
79.58%
Down
13.26%
Unchanged
7.15%
990 165

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Aug 1811,599.00+0.14%
BSE SensexAug 1838,344.25+0.82%
S&P 500Sep 182,863.75+0.18%
NasdaqSep 187,406.50+0.26%
Nikkei 225Sep 1822,298.0-1.16%
FTSE 100Sep 187,583.8+0.02%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,199.30+0.39%
SilverSep 1814.765+0.65%
CopperSep 182.697+1.07%
Crude Oil WTIOct 1865.59+0.26%
Natural GasSep 182.978+1.26%
MCX CottonOct 1823,540+0.43%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 18120.47-0.20
German 10 YR BundSep 18163.31-0.37
Japan Govt. BondSep 18150.48-0.05
UK 10Y GiltSep 18123.47-0.31
US 30Y T-BondSep 18145.03-0.44
US Dollar IndexSep 1895.45-0.23

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,881.50-1.93-0.07%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,204.46+1.73+0.14%
Kotak Nifty118.05-0.23-0.19%
Kotak Gold258.20+0.10+0.04%
Motilal Oswal Most S.21.00-0.15-0.71%
SBI Gold2,666.25+6.30+0.24%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.81+0.55+0.70%
Alibaba176.29+3.51+2.03%
Twitter Inc32.60-0.13-0.40%
Facebook172.50-1.30-0.75%
Alphabet A1,221.95+6.10+0.50%
Apple215.46-2.12-0.97%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI307.00-0.65-0.21%
NTPC160.85+2.30+1.45%
Reliance Industries1,247.20+12.30+1.00%
Tata Motors268.80-1.30-0.48%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure191.00-3.65-1.88%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email