Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,986.5 $71.02B $8.83B +0.29%
Ethereum ETH 138.4 $14.69B $4.10B +0.29%
XRP XRP 0.31351 $13.11B $640.84M -0.24%
Litecoin LTC 59.338 $3.67B $1.68B +0.22%
EOS EOS 3.7131 $3.40B $1.25B +0.23%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11535.20
Mar 19, 2019 15:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11442.7611459.4311481.9611498.6311521.1611537.8311560.36
  Current Time: 15:17 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
13min   EUR Wages in euro zone (YoY)     2.40%
13min   EUR German ZEW Current Conditions   11.7 15.0
13min   EUR ZEW Economic Sentiment   -15.1 -16.6
13min   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   -11.0 -13.4
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:05   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
15:00   GBP Employment Change 3M/3M (MoM) 222.0K 120.0K 167.0K
15:00   GBP Claimant Count Change 27.0K 13.1K 15.7K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 19, 2019 09:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 38,386.70 +291.63 +0.77%
Up
74.19%
Down
25.81%
23 8
Nifty 50 11,538.30 +76.10 +0.66%
Up
72.00%
Down
28.00%
36 14
Nifty 500 9,572.75 +56.05 +0.59%
Up
58.88%
Down
40.12%
Unchanged
1.00%
295 201
Nifty Bank 29,790.45 +194.35 +0.66%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
12 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,914.10 +65.23 +0.25%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,832.94 +10.46 +0.37%
Up
64.36%
Down
35.44%
Unchanged
0.20%
316 174
DAX 11,726.43 +69.37 +0.60%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
Nikkei 225 21,566.85 -17.65 -0.08%
Up
47.77%
Down
48.21%
Unchanged
4.02%
107 108
Shanghai 3,090.98 -5.44 -0.18%
Up
44.80%
Down
50.77%
Unchanged
4.43%
556 630

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 1911,580.75+0.75%
BSE Sensex38,180.50-0.03%
S&P 500Jun 192,849.12+0.30%
NasdaqJun 197,381.38+0.28%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,435.0+0.30%
FTSE 100Jun 197,238.5+0.40%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 191,305.65+0.32%
SilverMay 1915.373+0.33%
CopperMay 192.936+0.93%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1959.61+0.39%
Natural GasApr 192.877+0.95%
MCX CottonMar 1921,260-0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19122.88+0.04
German 10 YR BundJun 19164.25+0.06
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.84+0.03
UK 10Y GiltJun 19127.09+3.17
US 30Y T-BondJun 19146.17+0.12
Dollar IndexJun 1995.857-0.126

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.3,026.70+27.90+0.93%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,208.00+8.12+0.68%
Kotak Nifty118.00+0.45+0.38%
Kotak Gold281.05+0.65+0.23%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.74+0.23+1.24%
SBI Gold2,872.00+20.50+0.72%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.08+0.93+1.16%
Alibaba181.83+0.86+0.48%
Twitter Inc31.08-0.14-0.45%
Facebook160.47-5.51-3.32%
Alphabet A1,188.55-1.75-0.15%
Apple188.02+1.90+1.02%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI303.35+4.40+1.47%
NTPC134.90+2.61+1.97%
Reliance Industries1,378.85+28.80+2.13%
Tata Motors182.95+0.70+0.38%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure149.45-0.30-0.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email