Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,412.7 $59.48B $3.95B -1.74%
XRP XRP 0.30496 $12.46B $275.96M -0.83%
Ethereum ETH 89.81 $9.37B $1.60B -0.84%
Stellar XLM 0.11035 $2.13B $58.96M -2.73%
Tether USDT 0.99596 $1.86B $2.32B 0%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10791.55
Dec 13, 2018 05:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10704.2510727.3010757.7510780.8010811.2510834.3010864.75
  Current Time: 23:17 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 12m   USD Federal Budget Balance   -193.5B -100.0B
3h 42m   NZD Business NZ PMI     53.5
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:00   USD Import Price Index (MoM) -1.6% -1.0% 0.5%
19:00   CAD New Housing Price Index (MoM) 0.0% 0.0% 0.0%
19:00   USD Initial Jobless Claims 206K 226K 233K
19:00   EUR ECB Press Conference        
19:00   USD Export Price Index (MoM) -0.9% -0.1% 0.5%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 13, 2018 17:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,929.64 +150.57 +0.42%
Up
58.06%
Down
41.94%
18 13
Nifty 50 10,791.55 +53.95 +0.50%
Up
60.00%
Down
38.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
30 19
Nifty 500 9,077.30 +55.70 +0.62%
Up
63.87%
Down
34.93%
Unchanged
1.20%
320 175
Nifty Bank 26,816.35 +172.50 +0.65%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
8 4

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,561.88 +34.61 +0.14%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
S&P 500 2,648.01 -3.06 -0.12%
Up
38.46%
Down
61.13%
Unchanged
0.40%
190 302
DAX 10,924.70 -4.73 -0.04%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
Nikkei 225 21,816.19 +213.44 +0.99%
Up
78.67%
Down
20.89%
Unchanged
0.44%
177 47
Shanghai 2,634.05 +31.90 +1.23%
Up
80.27%
Down
13.29%
Unchanged
6.44%
997 165

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Dec 1810,846.75+0.59%
BSE Sensex35,878.50+1.77%
S&P 500Dec 182,648.12-0.17%
NasdaqDec 186,751.50-0.26%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,660.0-0.87%
FTSE 100Dec 186,870.8-0.28%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,247.00-0.24%
SilverMar 1914.848-0.02%
CopperMar 192.771+0.04%
Crude Oil WTIJan 1951.97+1.60%
Natural GasJan 194.172+0.87%
MCX CottonDec 1821,810-1.18%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.27+0.07
German 10 YR BundMar 19162.81+0.05
Japan Govt. BondMar 19151.81+0.17
UK 10Y GiltDec 18123.05-1.10
US 30Y T-BondMar 19142.47-0.17
Dollar IndexDec 1897.148+0.130

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,737.22+25.47+0.94%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,125.00+3.31+0.30%
Kotak Nifty110.25+0.58+0.53%
Kotak Gold276.05-1.85-0.67%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.34+0.25+1.38%
SBI Gold2,832.15-13.05-0.46%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.88+0.86+1.13%
Alibaba151.70+0.20+0.13%
Twitter Inc35.46-0.79-2.18%
Facebook143.97-0.53-0.37%
Alphabet A1,073.16-0.56-0.05%
Apple170.72+1.62+0.96%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI289.00+3.75+1.31%
NTPC141.05+0.35+0.25%
Reliance Industries1,107.05-3.45-0.31%
Tata Motors166.85+2.75+1.68%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure154.000.200.13%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email