Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 4,034.5 $71.80B $10.14B +0.71%
Ethereum ETH 138.94 $14.78B $4.71B +0.69%
XRP XRP 0.3159 $13.26B $802.12M +0.78%
Litecoin LTC 59.728 $3.68B $1.90B +1.29%
EOS EOS 3.6909 $3.38B $1.43B -0.45%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11521.05
Mar 20, 2019 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11484.2611498.5311508.8111523.0811533.3611547.6311557.91
  Current Time: 11:10 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, March 21, 2019
All Day   Japan - Vernal Equinox
All Day   India - Holi
All Day   South Africa - Human Rights Day
Key Economic Events
2h 49m   CHF SNB Monetary Policy Assessment        
2h 49m   CHF SNB Interest Rate Decision   -0.75% -0.75%
3h 19m   EUR ECB Economic Bulletin        
3h 19m   CHF SNB Press Conference        
3h 49m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   3.3% 4.1%
3h 49m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   -0.4% 1.2%
3h 49m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   3.3% 4.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 21, 2019 05:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 38,386.75 +23.28 +0.06%
Up
38.71%
Down
61.29%
12 19
Nifty 50 11,521.05 -11.35 -0.10%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34
Nifty 500 9,553.00 -17.15 -0.18%
Up
36.33%
Down
62.87%
Unchanged
0.80%
182 315
Nifty Bank 29,832.20 +64.35 +0.22%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
6 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,745.67 -141.71 -0.55%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 2,824.23 -8.34 -0.29%
Up
29.33%
Down
70.06%
Unchanged
0.61%
144 344
DAX 11,603.89 -184.52 -1.57%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
Nikkei 225 21,608.92 +42.07 +0.20%
Up
63.84%
Down
32.14%
Unchanged
4.02%
143 72
Shanghai 3,124.15 +33.51 +1.08%
Up
73.25%
Down
22.08%
Unchanged
4.67%
909 274

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Mar 1911,640.00+0.72%
BSE Sensex38,443.50+0.06%
S&P 500Jun 192,829.38+0.08%
NasdaqJun 197,428.12+0.25%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,298.0-0.62%
FTSE 100Jun 197,237.1+0.28%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 191,318.15+1.26%
SilverMay 1915.572+1.66%
CopperMay 192.953+0.89%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1960.25+0.03%
Natural GasApr 192.824-0.21%
MCX CottonMar 1921,250+0.38%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19123.48+0.03
German 10 YR BundJun 19164.47+0.01
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.92+0.19
UK 10Y GiltJun 19127.65+3.56
US 30Y T-BondJun 19147.11+0.09
Dollar IndexJun 1995.382+0.181

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.3,029.22+2.27+0.07%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,205.99-1.38-0.11%
Kotak Nifty118.63+0.46+0.39%
Kotak Gold280.00-1.00-0.36%
Motilal Oswal Most S.18.54-0.19-1.01%
SBI Gold2,855.05-20.15-0.70%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.32+0.45+0.56%
Alibaba181.28-0.86-0.47%
Twitter Inc32.57+1.30+4.16%
Facebook165.44+3.87+2.40%
Alphabet A1,226.43+23.97+1.99%
Apple188.16+1.63+0.87%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI303.80+0.75+0.25%
NTPC129.25-5.65-4.19%
Reliance Industries1,375.45-1.10-0.08%
Tata Motors180.20-2.65-1.45%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure147.55-2.30-1.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email