Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,532.6 $112.16B $3.62B -0.88%
Ethereum ETH 206.36 $20.95B $1.27B +0.01%
XRP XRP 0.46752 $18.42B $317.40M -0.27%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 447.32 $7.70B $301.20M +0.39%
EOS EOS 5.436 $4.85B $382.47M -0.38%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10303.55
Oct 19, 2018 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10235.9410253.0210287.1910304.2710338.4410355.5210389.69
  Current Time: 07:46 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
13h 13m   USD FOMC Member Bostic Speaks        

Weekly Comics

Markets Worried by Powerful Cocktail of Surging Treasury Yields, Italy Budget Woes and Trade War Fears

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Oct 20, 2018 02:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 34,315.63 -463.95 -1.33%
Up
22.58%
Down
77.42%
7 24
Nifty 50 10,303.55 -149.50 -1.43%
Up
28.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
14 35
Nifty 500 8,640.65 -117.95 -1.35%
Up
30.14%
Down
68.66%
Unchanged
1.20%
151 344
Nifty Bank 25,085.80 -102.80 -0.41%
Up
41.67%
Down
58.33%
5 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,444.34 +64.89 +0.26%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,767.78 -1.00 -0.04%
Up
46.79%
Down
53.21%
233 265
DAX 11,553.83 -35.38 -0.31%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
Nikkei 225 22,532.08 -126.08 -0.56%
Up
20.89%
Down
75.56%
Unchanged
3.56%
47 170
Shanghai 2,550.47 +64.05 +2.58%
Up
87.93%
Down
8.85%
Unchanged
3.22%
1093 110

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 1810,284.75-1.54%
BSE SensexOct 1834,353.75-1.37%
S&P 500Dec 182,767.50-0.17%
NasdaqDec 187,105.75-0.45%
Nikkei 225Dec 1822,448.0-1.85%
FTSE 100Dec 187,004.0+0.19%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,230.00-0.01%
SilverDec 1814.650+0.31%
CopperDec 182.782+1.29%
Crude Oil WTINov 1869.37+1.05%
Natural GasNov 183.229+0.97%
MCX CottonOct 1822,780+0.09%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18117.97-0.12
German 10 YR BundDec 18159.26-0.56
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.23+0.01
UK 10Y GiltDec 18120.92-0.33
US 30Y T-BondDec 18137.84-0.19
US Dollar IndexDec 1895.38-0.34

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,559.50-5.32-0.21%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,077.00-16.20-1.48%
Kotak Nifty105.87-1.22-1.14%
Kotak Gold279.10+0.90+0.32%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.00+0.22+1.17%
SBI Gold2,863.00+4.40+0.15%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.97+0.12+0.15%
Alibaba142.93+0.91+0.64%
Twitter Inc28.83-0.46-1.57%
Facebook154.05-0.87-0.56%
Alphabet A1,105.18+7.27+0.66%
Apple219.31+3.29+1.52%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI261.10-0.05-0.02%
NTPC161.45-1.45-0.89%
Reliance Industries1,101.30-50.00-4.34%
Tata Motors174.70-5.25-2.92%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure119.65-5.95-4.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email