Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,716.4 $114.12B $4.09B +0.36%
Ethereum ETH 215.49 $21.57B $1.49B +1.54%
XRP XRP 0.47968 $18.62B $612.10M +4.70%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 467.62 $7.96B $305.84M +0.06%
EOS EOS 5.5811 $4.93B $413.44M +0.63%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
10584.75
Oct 17, 2018 08:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
10535.1410550.3210563.4910578.6710591.8410607.0210620.19
  Current Time: 08:40 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, October 17, 2018
All Day   Hong Kong - Chung Yeung Day
Key Economic Events
4h 19m   EUR ECB's Praet Speaks        
5h 19m   GBP CPIH (YoY)   2.3% 2.4%
5h 19m   GBP CPI (YoY)   2.6% 2.7%
5h 19m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   0.9% 0.5%
5h 19m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.7%
5h 49m   EUR CPI (MoM)   0.5% 0.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   CNY New Loans   1,353.0B 1,280.0B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Oct 17, 2018 03:10 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 35,162.48 +297.38 +0.85%
Up
67.74%
Down
32.26%
21 10
Nifty 50 10,584.75 +72.25 +0.69%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
35 15
Nifty 500 8,893.80 +81.80 +0.93%
Up
72.46%
Down
26.55%
Unchanged
1.00%
363 133
Nifty Bank 25,589.65 +201.60 +0.79%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
10 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,798.42 +547.87 +2.17%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,809.92 +59.13 +2.15%
Up
95.38%
Down
4.42%
Unchanged
0.20%
475 22
DAX 11,776.55 +162.39 +1.40%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
Nikkei 225 22,911.00 +361.76 +1.60%
Up
90.22%
Down
9.33%
Unchanged
0.44%
203 21
Shanghai 2,558.19 +11.86 +0.47%
Up
73.69%
Down
20.76%
Unchanged
5.55%
916 258

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 1810,706.75+1.13%
BSE SensexOct 1835,221.00+0.83%
S&P 500Dec 182,817.750.00%
NasdaqDec 187,342.75-0.15%
Nikkei 225Dec 1822,900.0+2.14%
FTSE 100Dec 187,058.5-0.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,225.10-0.48%
SilverDec 1814.635-0.45%
CopperDec 182.769-0.54%
Crude Oil WTINov 1872.03+0.15%
Natural GasNov 183.252-0.03%
MCX CottonOct 1822,810-0.78%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.11-0.03
German 10 YR BundDec 18158.76+0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.160.00
UK 10Y GiltDec 18120.71-0.03
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.34-0.04
US Dollar IndexDec 1894.89+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,616.00+28.91+1.12%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,105.96+6.11+0.56%
Kotak Nifty108.50+1.02+0.95%
Kotak Gold279.20-1.60-0.57%
Motilal Oswal Most S.19.06+0.26+1.38%
SBI Gold2,868.00-19.25-0.67%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.20+0.38+0.47%
Alibaba149.60+5.44+3.77%
Twitter Inc29.87+1.26+4.40%
Facebook158.78+5.26+3.43%
Alphabet A1,133.08+30.64+2.78%
Apple222.15+4.79+2.20%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI270.30+7.10+2.70%
NTPC163.95-0.70-0.43%
Reliance Industries1,163.80+24.05+2.11%
Tata Motors185.85+1.50+0.81%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure130.60+2.80+2.19%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email