0
 
Popular Searches
$100 FREE CREDIT No Deposit Required | 1:400 Leverage
Apply Now

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8160.90
May 31, 2016 10:00 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8114.848132.378146.848164.378178.848196.378210.84
  Current Time: 19:34 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:30   USD CB Consumer Confidence 92.6 96.0 94.7
19:15   USD Chicago PMI 49.3 50.9 50.4  
18:30   USD S&P/CS HPI Composite - 20 n.s.a. (YoY) 5.4% 5.2% 5.4%  
18:00   CAD GDP Annualized (QoQ) 2.4% 2.9% 0.5%
18:00   USD Core PCE Price Index (MoM) 0.2% 0.2% 0.1%  
18:00   CAD GDP (MoM) -0.2% -0.1% -0.1%  
18:00   USD Personal Spending (MoM) 1.0% 0.7% 0.1%  

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 31, 2016 14:04 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 26,667.96 -57.64 -0.22%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
Nifty 50 8,160.10 -18.40 -0.22%
Up
48.15%
Down
51.85%
26 28
Nifty 500 6,804.00 -16.30 -0.24%
Up
38.72%
Down
60.48%
Unchanged
0.80%
194 303
Nifty Bank 17,620.90 +100.25 +0.57%
Up
91.67%
Down
8.33%
11 1

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 17,868.01 -5.21 -0.03%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,102.30 +3.24 +0.15%
Up
62.38%
Down
35.64%
Unchanged
1.98%
315 180
DAX 10,318.00 -15.23 -0.15%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
Nikkei 225 17,234.98 +166.96 +0.98%
Up
83.48%
Down
13.84%
Unchanged
2.68%
187 31
China A50 9,670.95 +244.65 +2.60%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jun 168,212.00+0.29%
BSE SensexJun 162,555.900.00%
S&P 500Jun 162,100.25+0.14%
NasdaqJun 164,522.38+0.27%
Nikkei 225Jun 1617,220.0+0.82%
FTSE 100Jun 166,256.8+0.07%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 161,216.45-0.02%
SilverJul 1616.095-1.07%
CopperJul 162.113-0.05%
Crude OilJul 1649.85+1.05%
Natural GasJul 162.250+3.73%
CottonMay 1618,050-0.22%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16129.29+0.01
German 10 YR BundJun 16163.630-0.080
Japan Govt. BondJun 16151.90-0.10
UK 10Y GiltJun 16121.04-0.50
US 30Y T-BondSep 16161.99-0.43
US Dollar IndexJun 1695.47-0.25

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,767.65+10.26+0.58%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .826.68-0.90-0.11%
Kotak Nifty818.00+1.95+0.24%
Kotak Gold258.30-1.15-0.44%
Motilal Oswal Most S.13.62-0.09-0.66%
SBI Gold2,656.20-11.10-0.42%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.93-0.09-0.10%
Alibaba80.77-0.20-0.24%
Twitter Inc15.21+0.11+0.73%
Facebook119.07-0.31-0.26%
Alphabet752.14+4.54+0.61%
Apple100.20-0.15-0.15%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI204.95+6.10+3.07%
NTPC143.15-0.45-0.31%
Reliance Industries957.85-10.85-1.12%
Tata Motors459.65+38.40+9.12%
Geometric217.55-1.65-0.75%
IRB Infrastructure220.50+1.70+0.78%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading