x

0

News

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8261.75
Dec 09, 2016 10:03 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
48%
Bearish
52%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8225.398237.878246.298258.778267.198279.678288.09
  Current Time: 04:33 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:00   EUR CFTC EUR speculative net positions -114.6K   -119.2K
02:00   RUB CFTC RUB speculative positions 21.4K   22.0K
02:00   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions -133.3K   -139.3K
02:00   USD CFTC Gold speculative net positions 136.4K   151.6K
02:00   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions 20.9K   21.0K
02:00   JPY CFTC JPY speculative net positions -33.9K   -0.3K
02:00   GBP CFTC GBP speculative net positions -77.2K   -78.1K

Weekly Comics

OPEC agrees to the first Oil output cut since 2008. Will the price of Oil go all the way back to $100?

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 09, 2016 23:03 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 26,747.18 +52.90 +0.20%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 8,261.75 +14.90 +0.18%
Up
47.06%
Down
52.94%
24 27
Nifty 500 7,101.15 +11.90 +0.17%
Up
53.29%
Down
45.91%
Unchanged
0.80%
267 230
Nifty Bank 18,695.80 +180.35 +0.97%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
10 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,756.85 +142.04 +0.72%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,259.53 +13.34 +0.59%
Up
59.13%
Down
40.87%
298 206
DAX 11,203.63 +24.21 +0.22%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
Nikkei 225 18,996.37 +230.90 +1.23%
Up
79.56%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
4.44%
179 36
China A50 10,551.92 +160.43 +1.54%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Dec 168,281.50+0.35%
BSE SensexDec 162,635.10-1.80%
S&P 500Dec 162,261.25+0.60%
NasdaqDec 164,895.00+0.66%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,170.0+2.35%
FTSE 100Dec 166,974.5+0.53%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 171,161.40-0.94%
SilverMar 1716.938-0.92%
CopperMar 172.652+0.99%
Crude OilJan 1751.49+1.28%
Natural GasJan 173.726+0.84%
CottonDec 1618,780-0.11%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17123.94-0.43
German 10 YR BundMar 17161.520+0.100
Japan Govt. BondDec 16150.15-0.24
UK 10Y GiltDec 16123.58-2.29
US 30Y T-BondMar 17148.44-1.08
US Dollar IndexDec 16101.60+0.49

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,884.82+14.52+0.78%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .841.85+1.84+0.22%
Kotak Nifty833.31+0.91+0.11%
Kotak Gold251.00+0.25+0.10%
Motilal Oswal Most S.15.62+0.17+1.10%
SBI Gold2,588.70-4.80-0.19%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.00+0.68+0.77%
Alibaba93.28+0.96+1.05%
Twitter Inc19.640.010.03%
Facebook119.68+0.77+0.65%
Alphabet809.45+14.28+1.80%
Apple113.95+1.83+1.63%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI266.60+6.70+2.58%
NTPC164.25+1.20+0.74%
Reliance Industries1,028.95+8.90+0.87%
Tata Motors464.50+2.95+0.64%
Geometric238.50-0.60-0.25%
IRB Infrastructure191.40-0.35-0.18%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading