x

0

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8822.60
Sep 23, 2016 10:00 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
38%
Bearish
62%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8769.468795.188810.168835.888850.868876.588891.56
  Current Time: 16:01 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
11h 13m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)   -766M -433M
11h 13m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)   -2,700M -3,030M

Weekly Comics

Yellen continues to master market expectations, while Kuroda falls flat on his face

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Sep 25, 2016 10:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 28,668.22 -104.91 -0.36%
Up
40.00%
Down
56.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
12 17
Nifty 50 8,831.55 -35.90 -0.40%
Up
31.37%
Down
68.63%
16 35
Nifty 500 7,554.90 -18.10 -0.24%
Up
40.12%
Down
59.08%
Unchanged
0.80%
201 296
Nifty Bank 19,901.80 -207.80 -1.03%
Up
25.00%
Down
75.00%
3 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,261.45 -131.01 -0.71%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P 500 2,164.69 -12.49 -0.57%
Up
26.93%
Down
72.28%
Unchanged
0.79%
136 365
DAX 10,626.97 -47.21 -0.44%
Up
20.00%
Down
73.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
6 22
Nikkei 225 16,754.02 -53.60 -0.32%
Up
30.49%
Down
61.43%
Unchanged
8.07%
68 137
China A50 9,659.31 -19.31 -0.20%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 168,887.400.00%
BSE SensexOct 162,890.950.00%
S&P 500Dec 162,157.50-0.50%
NasdaqDec 164,856.62-0.61%
Nikkei 225Dec 1616,565.0-0.99%
FTSE 100Dec 166,857.5-0.16%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 161,341.55-0.23%
SilverDec 1619.760-1.69%
CopperDec 162.200+0.25%
Crude OilNov 1644.62-3.67%
Natural GasNov 163.0130.00%
CottonOct 1620,210-2.98%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 16131.00+0.07
German 10 YR BundDec 16165.170+0.040
Japan Govt. BondDec 16151.83+0.11
UK 10Y GiltDec 16130.520.00
US 30Y T-BondDec 16167.67-0.16
US Dollar IndexDec 1695.41+0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,018.64-19.62-0.96%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .900.34-3.27-0.36%
Kotak Nifty893.00-1.07-0.12%
Kotak Gold280.00+0.35+0.13%
Motilal Oswal Most S.16.12-0.03-0.19%
SBI Gold2,903.20+6.05+0.21%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.47-0.07-0.08%
Alibaba107.70-1.66-1.52%
Twitter Inc22.64+4.01+21.52%
Facebook127.96-2.12-1.63%
Alphabet814.96-0.99-0.12%
Apple112.71-1.91-1.67%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI254.55-3.35-1.30%
NTPC156.90-0.10-0.06%
Reliance Industries1,102.80+13.85+1.27%
Tata Motors553.05-5.40-0.97%
Geometric235.45+1.35+0.58%
IRB Infrastructure261.10+11.25+4.50%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading