x

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8639.20
Aug 23, 2016 10:00 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8579.518592.388616.218629.088652.918665.788689.61
  Current Time: 08:01 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 28m   MYR CPI (YoY)   1.2% 1.6%
3h 28m   EUR German GDP (YoY)   3.1% 3.1%
3h 28m   EUR German GDP (QoQ)   0.4% 0.4%
5h 28m   ZAR Core CPI (MoM)   0.5% 0.4%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
07:00   AUD Construction Work Done (QoQ) -3.7% -1.9% -0.3%
04:15   NZD Trade Balance (YoY) -3,030M -2,980M -3,310M
04:15   NZD Trade Balance (MoM) -433M -350M 127M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 24, 2016 02:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 27,990.21 +4.67 +0.02%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
Nifty 50 8,632.60 +3.45 +0.04%
Up
43.14%
Down
56.86%
22 29
Nifty 500 7,359.75 -4.05 -0.05%
Up
45.11%
Down
53.29%
Unchanged
1.60%
226 267
Nifty Bank 19,341.65 +11.40 +0.06%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.67%
7 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,547.30 +17.88 +0.10%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,186.90 +4.26 +0.20%
Up
64.48%
Down
34.72%
Unchanged
0.79%
325 175
DAX 10,592.88 +98.53 +0.94%
Up
93.33%
Down
3.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
28 1
Nikkei 225 16,580.38 +83.02 +0.50%
Up
69.20%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
5.80%
155 56
China A50 9,816.42 -27.84 -0.28%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Sep 168,685.50+0.35%
BSE SensexSep 162,810.60-0.51%
S&P 500Sep 162,184.00-0.06%
NasdaqSep 164,812.88-0.09%
Nikkei 225Sep 1616,570.0+0.36%
FTSE 100Sep 166,845.5-0.17%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 161,341.90-0.31%
SilverSep 1618.907-0.08%
CopperSep 162.111-0.14%
Crude OilOct 1647.66-0.91%
Natural GasSep 162.757-0.11%
CottonOct 1620,450-0.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16132.21-0.05
German 10 YR BundSep 16167.710+0.190
Japan Govt. BondSep 16151.60-0.03
UK 10Y GiltSep 16132.43+0.11
US 30Y T-BondSep 16172.52-0.12
US Dollar IndexSep 1694.59+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,956.94-0.31-0.02%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .878.64+0.51+0.06%
Kotak Nifty869.77+2.22+0.26%
Kotak Gold277.00+1.25+0.45%
Motilal Oswal Most S.15.23+0.06+0.40%
SBI Gold2,902.95-3.15-0.11%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.70-0.29-0.33%
Alibaba95.74+0.09+0.09%
Twitter Inc18.69+0.14+0.75%
Facebook124.37+0.22+0.18%
Alphabet796.59-0.36-0.05%
Apple108.85+0.34+0.31%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI254.75-0.05-0.02%
NTPC159.00-4.65-2.84%
Reliance Industries1,010.45-1.40-0.14%
Tata Motors504.00+0.05+0.01%
Geometric231.85+1.55+0.67%
IRB Infrastructure234.40-1.15-0.49%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading