0
 
Popular Searches

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8326.75
Jul 01, 2016 10:00 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
39%
Bearish
61%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8295.218308.338317.968331.088340.718353.838363.46
  Current Time: 22:28 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, July 1, 2016
All Day   Canada - Canada Day
All Day   Hong Kong - Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day
All Day   Thailand - Mid Year
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:30   USD FOMC Member Mester Speaks        
19:30   USD ISM Manufacturing PMI 53.2 51.4 51.3
19:30   USD ISM Manufacturing Employment 50.4 49.0 49.2
19:15   USD Manufacturing PMI 51.3 51.4 51.4
18:30   RUB GDP (YoY) -1.2%   -1.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jul 01, 2016 16:58 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 27,144.91 +145.19 +0.54%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
Nifty 50 8,328.35 +40.60 +0.49%
Up
64.71%
Down
35.29%
33 18
Nifty 500 7,027.85 +47.05 +0.67%
Up
60.40%
Down
39.20%
Unchanged
0.40%
302 196
Nifty Bank 17,985.65 +50.25 +0.28%
Up
58.33%
Down
41.67%
7 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 17,962.66 +32.67 +0.18%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 2,104.40 +5.54 +0.26%
Up
58.02%
Down
41.19%
Unchanged
0.79%
293 208
DAX 9,776.12 +96.03 +0.99%
Up
73.33%
Down
23.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
22 7
Nikkei 225 15,682.48 +106.56 +0.68%
Up
60.71%
Down
34.38%
Unchanged
4.91%
136 77
China A50 9,343.52 +27.21 +0.29%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Jul 168,394.75+0.82%
BSE SensexJul 162,674.700.00%
S&P 500Sep 162,095.00+0.23%
NasdaqSep 164,433.12+0.59%
Nikkei 225Sep 1615,555.0+0.29%
FTSE 100Sep 166,529.5+0.51%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 161,338.45+1.35%
SilverSep 1619.523+4.83%
CopperSep 162.220+1.12%
Crude OilAug 1648.38+0.10%
Natural GasAug 162.965+1.40%
CottonJul 1620,310-0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16133.09+0.02
German 10 YR BundSep 16166.930+1.060
Japan Govt. BondSep 16153.52+0.70
UK 10Y GiltSep 16127.38+0.24
US 30Y T-BondSep 16173.61+0.87
US Dollar IndexSep 1695.72-0.23

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,822.83+7.69+0.42%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .845.28+2.40+0.28%
Kotak Nifty836.00+3.56+0.43%
Kotak Gold272.65+0.65+0.24%
Motilal Oswal Most S.14.51+0.31+2.18%
SBI Gold2,850.80+17.95+0.63%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil93.49-0.28-0.30%
Alibaba79.87+0.34+0.43%
Twitter Inc17.14+0.23+1.36%
Facebook114.280.000.00%
Alphabet711.50+7.97+1.13%
Apple96.13+0.53+0.55%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI219.60+0.80+0.37%
NTPC156.75+0.45+0.29%
Reliance Industries973.45+4.30+0.44%
Tata Motors457.90-1.35-0.29%
Geometric221.05-0.45-0.20%
IRB Infrastructure214.65+1.25+0.59%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
How to stop running the ad blocker on this site Chrome adblock extension AdBlock Plus

Are you using an ad blocker?

Did you know that our revenues are generated by ads on the site? This helps us provide you with up-to-date, quality content.

Blocking the ads causes us direct loss of income.

To continue using Investing.com, please allow this domain on your ad blocker.

Allow this domain