x

0
 
Popular Searches

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
8638.50
Jul 29, 2016 10:03 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
34%
Bearish
66%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
8620.958626.308634.658640.008648.358653.708662.05
  Current Time: 12:46 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
16h 13m   AUD AIG Manufacturing Index     51.8

Weekly Comics

Apple, Google & Facebook take over the world, while Yahoo and Twitter are left behind

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 31, 2016 07:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 28,051.86 -156.76 -0.56%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
Nifty 50 8,638.50 -27.80 -0.32%
Up
47.06%
Down
52.94%
24 27
Nifty 500 7,330.00 -8.65 -0.12%
Up
46.71%
Down
52.10%
Unchanged
1.20%
234 261
Nifty Bank 18,953.15 -123.40 -0.65%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
4 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,432.24 -24.11 -0.13%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,173.60 +3.54 +0.16%
Up
53.57%
Down
46.23%
Unchanged
0.20%
270 233
DAX 10,337.50 +62.57 +0.61%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
Nikkei 225 16,569.27 +92.43 +0.56%
Up
53.57%
Down
42.86%
Unchanged
3.57%
120 96
China A50 9,457.03 -13.52 -0.14%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Aug 168,706.75+0.10%
BSE SensexAug 162,826.60+0.26%
S&P 500Sep 162,170.50+0.27%
NasdaqSep 164,728.12+0.18%
Nikkei 225Sep 1616,312.5-0.59%
FTSE 100Sep 166,687.50.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 161,358.05+1.26%
SilverSep 1620.377+0.92%
CopperSep 162.229+0.91%
Crude OilSep 1641.45+0.75%
Natural GasSep 162.858-0.52%
CottonOct 1621,890-0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16133.12+0.52
German 10 YR BundSep 16167.960+0.420
Japan Govt. BondSep 16152.84-0.94
UK 10Y GiltSep 16130.99+0.26
US 30Y T-BondSep 16174.52+1.22
US Dollar IndexSep 1695.53-1.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.1,919.15-6.90-0.36%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .881.11-0.07-0.01%
Kotak Nifty871.11-0.48-0.06%
Kotak Gold276.65+0.85+0.31%
Motilal Oswal Most S.15.09+0.09+0.60%
SBI Gold2,861.95-2.35-0.08%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.95-1.25-1.39%
Alibaba82.48-0.64-0.77%
Twitter Inc16.64+0.33+2.02%
Facebook123.94-1.06-0.85%
Alphabet791.34+25.50+3.33%
Apple104.21-0.13-0.12%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI229.40-1.60-0.69%
NTPC158.35-0.25-0.16%
Reliance Industries1,014.90-11.45-1.12%
Tata Motors503.20-3.65-0.72%
Geometric224.30+0.65+0.29%
IRB Infrastructure216.35+0.45+0.21%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading